Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7862,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0631,903
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0591,901
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6711,660
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9488,046
AzulArgentina 13,1858,194
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,273
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1547,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0387,480
AmberleyAustralia 13,9468,666
AgdamAzerbaijan 715445
AstaraAzerbaijan 939583
AimoresBrazil 10,5696,568
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8326,110
AltamiraBrazil 10,2906,394
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0346,857
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0816,886
ApodiBrazil 9,2735,762
AracajuBrazil 9,6095,971
AracuaiBrazil 10,4546,496
AragarcasBrazil 11,2086,965
AraxaBrazil 11,0396,860
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4225,855
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8036,092
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8664,888
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6573,515
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6505,375
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9055,534
AbecheChad 3,4572,148
AntofagastaChile 13,2298,220
AricaChile 12,8858,007
AltaiChina 3,9552,458
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0977,517
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0217,470
AraucaColombia 11,0646,875
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0956,273
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0286,231
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1846,328
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,320820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,340833
AswanEgypt 1,9551,215
AsyutEgypt 1,6851,047
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9537,428
AsmaraEritrea 2,8511,772
AssabEritrea 3,1251,942
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5512,207
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4581,527
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54610,282
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6165,975
AccraGhana 5,4823,407
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,047651
AthensGreece 1,300808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,307812
AasiaatGreenland 5,8733,650
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3143,302
AputiteqGreenland 5,0603,144
AkureyriIceland 4,4212,747
AgraIndia 3,9192,435
AhmedabadIndia 3,7552,333
AkolaIndia 4,2712,654
AllahabadIndia 4,3322,692
AmritsarIndia 3,4022,114
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2596,375
AbadanIran 1,471914
ArakIran 1,260783
AlbengaItaly 2,4911,548
AlgheroItaly 2,5221,567
AmendolaItaly 1,8921,176
AnconaItaly 2,0601,280
ArezzoItaly 2,1951,364
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7773,590
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7273,559
AbashiriJapan 8,0244,986
AburatsuJapan 8,0064,975
AikawaJapan 8,0565,006
AjiroJapan 8,3255,173
AkitaJapan 8,0635,011
AkuneJapan 7,8854,900
AomoriJapan 8,0304,990
AsahikawaJapan 7,9254,925
AsosanJapan 7,8934,905
AmmanJordan 1,016631
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1641,966
AinaziLatvia 2,1311,324
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2523,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3243,930
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7064,167
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0293,746
AtarMauritania 5,3253,309
AgalegaMauritius 6,0033,730
AcapulcoMexico 12,2867,635
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7142,929
AltaiMongolia 4,5902,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0773,155
AgadirMorocco 4,4302,753
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7961,737
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0709,986
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,26410,107
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,37110,173
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,25110,099
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8317,352
AgadezNiger 3,9432,450
AsuncionParaguay 12,2947,639
ArequipaPeru 12,8517,986
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1295,051
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,95411,157
AradRomania 1,491926
AjanRussia 6,8544,259
AldanRussia 6,0673,770
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,294804
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4432,140
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4224,612
AnadyrRussia 7,7374,808
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6261,632
ArmavirRussia 504313
AstrakhanRussia 975606
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8199,830
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8182,372
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4082,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3142,059
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5232,189
Abu HamedSudan 2,4261,508
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1611,964
AqiqSudan 2,5221,567
ArbaatSudan 2,3481,459
AromaSudan 2,7971,738
AtbaraSudan 2,6161,626
Abu KamalSyria 756470
AleppoSyria 536333
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8514,257
AtakpameTogo 5,2213,245
AdanaTurkey 512318
AfyonTurkey 712442
AnkaraTurkey 478297
AntalyaTurkey 800497
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7251,072
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3942,109
AberporthUk 3,4552,147
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4222,126
Aj-PetriUkraine 526327
Askanija NovaUkraine 714443
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3741,475
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3641,469
ArtigasUruguay 12,5397,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0976,275
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4955,900
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0856,267
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Ada, MnUsa 9,2915,774
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1295,673
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6936,023
Akron, OhUsa 9,0805,643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5756,571
Albany, GaUsa 9,9836,204
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4965,279
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Albion, NeUsa 9,8066,093
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8446,738
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5755,950
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6165,975
Algona, IaUsa 9,5355,925
Alice, TxUsa 11,1326,917
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7565,441
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Alma, MiUsa 9,0965,652
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8475,497
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1796,947
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6186,598
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5065,286
Amite, LaUsa 10,4746,509
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6405,369
Anderson, InUsa 9,4075,846
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6686,008
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7985,467
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1295,673
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3035,781
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2406,364
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2836,390
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6055,968
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0355,615
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1756,323
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9056,155
Athens, GaUsa 9,7766,075
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8666,131
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7995,468
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7235,421
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7446,055
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8106,096
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3365,802
Austin, TxUsa 10,8996,773
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1491,335
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8371,763
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7546,683
AdenYemen 3,1891,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -