Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6571,651
BustAfghanistan 2,5401,578
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5061,557
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7921,735
FarahAfghanistan 2,3171,440
GardizAfghanistan 2,8311,760
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7671,720
HeratAfghanistan 2,2201,380
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7641,717
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8971,800
KabulAfghanistan 2,7871,732
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6631,655
KhostAfghanistan 2,9041,805
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6741,662
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3541,463
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5291,571
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7361,700
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,2571,403
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4051,495
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6031,618
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3721,474
ShkoderAlbania 1,572977
TiranaAlbania 1,556967
VloreAlbania 1,591989
AdrarAlgeria 3,7862,353
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0631,903
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0591,901
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6711,660
BatnaAlgeria 2,8391,764
BecharAlgeria 3,7562,334
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9061,806
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8222,375
BiskraAlgeria 2,9281,819
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2101,995
ChlefAlgeria 3,2392,013
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7921,735
DjanetAlgeria 3,2572,024
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1411,952
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3782,099
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9001,802
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2031,991
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0461,893
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9791,851
In SalahAlgeria 3,6052,240
MilianaAlgeria 3,1601,964
OranAlgeria 3,4242,128
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8792,411
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7461,706
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6732,282
TebessaAlgeria 2,7011,679
TimimounAlgeria 3,6672,279
TindoufAlgeria 4,4622,772
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9791,851
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9359,902
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1903,847
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0411,890
HuamboAngola 6,4113,984
LuandaAngola 6,1043,793
LuenaAngola 6,1603,828
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8014,226
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3498,917
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2298,842
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2468,853
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5458,417
ByrdAntarctica 15,5729,677
DavisAntarctica 12,6087,835
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3058,889
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3049,510
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9488,046
AzulArgentina 13,1858,194
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4758,373
BarilocheArgentina 14,2798,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9548,050
CeresArgentina 12,9388,040
ChamicalArgentina 13,3158,274
ChepesArgentina 13,3988,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2178,834
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7157,901
CórdobaArgentina 13,2068,207
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2098,208
CorrientesArgentina 12,5287,785
EsquelArgentina 14,3598,923
EzeizaArgentina 12,9728,061
FormosaArgentina 12,4047,708
General PicoArgentina 13,4268,343
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8677,996
JuninArgentina 13,1398,165
La PlataArgentina 12,9328,036
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7387,916
La RiojaArgentina 13,2998,264
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3068,268
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7239,149
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4967,765
Malarg EArgentina 13,8728,620
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1008,762
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0868,132
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1258,156
MendozaArgentina 13,6698,494
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6618,489
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6207,842
NeuquenArgentina 13,9408,663
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1908,196
OranArgentina 12,7017,892
ParanaArgentina 12,9388,040
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5447,795
PehuajoArgentina 13,2938,260
PergaminoArgentina 13,0738,124
PigeArgentina 13,4288,344
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2018,203
PosadasArgentina 12,2997,643
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6267,846
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7508,544
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9108,022
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9868,069
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7147,901
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3158,274
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5649,050
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6507,861
RosarioArgentina 13,0318,098
SaltaArgentina 12,9078,021
San AntonioArgentina 13,8048,578
San LuisArgentina 13,4918,384
San RafaelArgentina 13,7298,531
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5158,398
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9958,075
SarmientoArgentina 14,3258,902
TrelewArgentina 13,9378,660
TucumanArgentina 13,0108,085
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6039,074
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3178,276
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0788,127
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4418,353
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 525326
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6464,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,273
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1547,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0387,480
AmberleyAustralia 13,9468,666
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5318,408
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8056,714
CairnsAustralia 12,6707,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0898,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6566,621
CedunaAustralia 12,6827,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3378,287
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6068,455
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2557,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1358,784
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5967,206
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1176,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4045,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8708,619
East SaleAustralia 14,0718,744
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9067,398
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9077,399
EssendonAustralia 13,8778,623
ForrestAustralia 12,1687,562
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2618,862
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,851
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7907,327
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2646,999
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3248,901
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3138,894
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8107,960
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6637,247
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2428,850
LavertonAustralia 13,8738,621
LearmonthAustralia 10,4886,517
LongreachAustralia 12,9848,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9848,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Low HeadAustralia 14,1878,816
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2468,231
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8406,736
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1476,927
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8688,618
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8878,629
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4658,368
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5608,426
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4057,708
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1778,810
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2388,226
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5216,538
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,780
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3467,051
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6976,647
RichmondAustralia 14,1258,778
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1768,809
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1748,808
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8967,392
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8957,392
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9357,416
TibooburraAustralia 13,1758,187
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9178,027
WaggaAustralia 13,9428,664
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4105,226
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1688,804
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9858,069
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2777,007
WoomeraAustralia 12,8657,994
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1036,900
GrazAustria 1,9481,211
InnsbruckAustria 2,2581,403
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0251,258
LinzAustria 2,0711,287
SalzburgAustria 2,1461,334
ViennaAustria 1,9171,191
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1511,337
AgdamAzerbaijan 715445
AstaraAzerbaijan 939583
GancaAzerbaijan 672417
GoycayAzerbaijan 789490
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 676420
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4362,135
LerwickUk 3,4362,135
QabalaAzerbaijan 796495
QubaAzerbaijan 850528
SakiAzerbaijan 737458
SalyanAzerbaijan 910565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 863536
XacmazAzerbaijan 880547
XankandiAzerbaijan 715445
YardmiliAzerbaijan 870541
YevlaxAzerbaijan 739459
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 695432
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5933,476
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3953,352
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7443,569
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1436,303
MuharraqBahrain 1,9821,231
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3703,337
DhakaBangladesh 5,1783,218
CharnocksBarbados 9,7066,031
BrestBelarus 1,6721,039
GomelBelarus 1,395867
GrodnoBelarus 1,7701,100
MinskBelarus 1,6531,027
MogilevBelarus 1,576979
VitebskBelarus 1,7021,058
BrusselsBelgium 2,8241,755
D’UccleBelgium 2,8241,755
OstendeBelgium 2,9311,821
Belize CityBelize 11,5077,150
BeninBenin 5,2433,258
BohiconBenin 5,1933,227
CotonouBenin 5,2433,258
KandiBenin 4,7902,976
NatitingouBenin 4,9683,087
ParakouBenin 4,9653,085
SaveBenin 5,0903,163
BermudaBermuda 8,6845,396
La PazBolivia 12,5797,817
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2477,610
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6671,036
FrancistownBotswana 7,0004,350
MaunBotswana 6,9464,316
TshaneBotswana 7,4194,610
AimoresBrazil 10,5696,568
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8326,110
AltamiraBrazil 10,2906,394
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0346,857
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0816,886
ApodiBrazil 9,2735,762
AracajuBrazil 9,6095,971
AracuaiBrazil 10,4546,496
AragarcasBrazil 11,2086,965
AraxaBrazil 11,0396,860
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4225,855
BageBrazil 12,4127,713
BambuiBrazil 10,9956,832
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9106,780
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5205,916
BarcelosBrazil 11,0276,852
BarraBrazil 10,1166,286
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8786,138
BarreirasBrazil 10,3446,428
BelémBrazil 9,8496,120
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8276,728
BelterraBrazil 10,4796,512
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0476,243
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9527,427
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2976,399
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8476,741
BrevesBrazil 10,0356,236
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6736,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9026,775
CabroboBrazil 9,6125,973
CaceresBrazil 11,6697,251
CaetiteBrazil 10,2906,394
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2355,739
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7227,284
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7897,326
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1606,935
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5855,956
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1186,287
CaparaoBrazil 10,7086,654
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1886,952
CaratingaBrazil 10,6776,635
CaravelasBrazil 10,2976,398
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4046,465
CarolinaBrazil 10,1956,335
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6527,240
CataguasesBrazil 10,8376,734
CatalaoBrazil 11,0226,849
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3147,030
CaxiasBrazil 9,6726,010
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0457,485
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0785,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8936,769
ChapecoBrazil 12,0187,468
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2997,021
CipoBrazil 9,7396,052
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4136,471
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7226,663
CordeiroBrazil 10,8586,747
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4216,476
CorumbaBrazil 11,8647,373
CoximBrazil 11,5997,208
CrateusBrazil 9,4725,886
CuiabaBrazil 11,5047,149
CuritibaBrazil 11,6387,232
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6786,635
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4517,115
DouradosBrazil 11,8617,371
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0166,846
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2387,605
EspinosaBrazil 10,3746,446
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6995,406
FloraniaBrazil 9,2275,734
FlorestaBrazil 9,5575,939
FlorianoBrazil 9,7846,080
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7347,291
FormosaBrazil 10,7816,699
FortalezaBrazil 9,1985,715
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0687,499
FrancaBrazil 11,1506,928
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4125,849
GoianiaBrazil 11,0186,847
GoiasBrazil 11,0376,858
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5906,581
GrajauBrazil 9,9986,213
GuairaBrazil 11,9427,421
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2695,760
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2456,367
IbiriteBrazil 10,8436,738
IguatuBrazil 9,4495,872
IlheusBrazil 10,0626,253
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0666,255
IndaialBrazil 11,7377,293
IpameriBrazil 11,0066,839
IraiBrazil 12,0717,501
IreceBrazil 10,0266,230
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0036,216
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8086,716
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6856,640
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5896,580
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7596,686
ItapevaBrazil 11,5057,150
ItirucuBrazil 10,0256,230
ItuacuBrazil 10,1676,318
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7957,330
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5357,168
JacobinaBrazil 9,9046,154
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2055,720
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1445,682
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8436,738
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9156,783
LavrasBrazil 11,0066,839
LencoisBrazil 10,0816,264
LinharesBrazil 10,4856,515
LondrinaBrazil 11,6487,238
MacapaBrazil 9,9586,188
MacauBrazil 9,1375,678
MaceioBrazil 9,4065,845
MachadoBrazil 11,1096,903
ManausBrazil 10,9416,799
MarabaBrazil 10,1906,332
MaringaBrazil 11,7127,278
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3606,438
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3776,448
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7536,061
MonteiroBrazil 9,3815,829
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5876,579
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2785,765
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9676,193
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8896,767
ObidosBrazil 10,4756,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4705,885
ParacatuBrazil 10,8646,751
ParanaBrazil 10,6056,590
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5867,200
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3917,078
ParintinsBrazil 10,6296,605
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4105,848
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0777,505
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9366,796
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7316,047
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5885,958
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3286,418
PeixeBrazil 10,6266,603
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7716,072
PicosBrazil 9,6806,015
PiraiBrazil 11,0216,849
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9366,796
PompeuBrazil 10,8606,748
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9537,428
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1866,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8367,355
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6767,256
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1047,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5346,546
PosseBrazil 10,5986,586
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3625,818
RecifeBrazil 9,2205,729
RemansoBrazil 9,9216,165
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0887,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7277,287
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2436,987
SalvadorBrazil 9,8846,142
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2757,628
SantaremBrazil 10,4436,489
SantosBrazil 11,3037,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2907,016
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5216,538
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3895,834
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8867,386
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2927,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0706,879
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5795,953
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4166,472
São PauloBrazil 11,2957,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2256,976
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1017,520
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8276,107
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8166,100
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8186,723
SobralBrazil 9,3375,802
SoureBrazil 9,8026,091
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2216,351
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4967,765
SurubimBrazil 9,2685,759
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4796,512
TarauacaBrazil 12,2077,586
TauaBrazil 9,5135,912
TefeBrazil 11,3507,053
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4836,515
TeresinaBrazil 9,6435,993
TiriosBrazil 10,2096,344
TorresBrazil 11,9447,422
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6936,024
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5097,152
TriunfoBrazil 9,4655,882
TucuruiBrazil 10,1196,288
TuriacuBrazil 9,6115,973
UaupesBrazil 11,2907,016
UbatubaBrazil 11,1716,942
UberabaBrazil 11,1316,917
VassourasBrazil 10,9866,827
VicosaBrazil 10,8026,712
VitoriaBrazil 10,5746,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2186,349
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7696,071
BurgasBulgaria 921572
LomBulgaria 1,282797
PlevenBulgaria 1,166725
PlovdivBulgaria 1,142710
SadovoBulgaria 1,127700
SandanskiBulgaria 1,264786
SofiaBulgaria 1,257781
VarnaBulgaria 897558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0103,113
BurundiBurundi 5,0043,110
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1994,473
SiemreapCambodia 6,9864,341
BatouriCameroon 4,7082,926
DoualaCameroon 5,0033,109
GarouaCameroon 4,2872,664
MamfeCameroon 4,8663,024
MarouaCameroon 4,1322,568
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4682,776
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7882,975
YaoundeCameroon 4,9203,057
YokoCameroon 4,7072,925
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8036,092
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8664,888
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6573,515
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6505,375
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9055,534
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9154,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7856,080
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6574,758
Banff, AbCanada 9,4665,882
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4925,899
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8645,508
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4475,870
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4485,250
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1295,673
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1775,702
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5274,678
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4375,864
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4194,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2933,911
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3993,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9574,323
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5874,715
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7774,211
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0154,981
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6744,769
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6024,724
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5984,722
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6914,779
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5844,713
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9124,916
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1774,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0995,033
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3433,942
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0035,594
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4465,249
Comox, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8804,897
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2735,762
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0114,357
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0185,604
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0614,388
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5394,063
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9554,943
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8565,503
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1985,716
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1595,691
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1705,698
Edson, AbCanada 9,2355,739
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0865,025
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3035,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1373,813
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7265,422
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5795,331
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7985,467
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7855,459
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4605,879
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4515,252
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4695,263
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7225,420
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8364,869
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8334,868
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7454,191
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9034,289
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3375,181
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8836,141
Golden, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Goose, NfCanada 6,9904,343
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7974,845
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4494,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7025,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7364,808
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7174,796
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9884,342
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0675,635
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4605,257
Hope, BcCanada 9,7846,080
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3954,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5104,667
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8524,879
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7454,191
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4734,022
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1665,696
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6215,979
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4275,237
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4295,238
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9255,546
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5425,308
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7284,802
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7214,798
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1014,412
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2845,148
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7925,463
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6224,736
Langara, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5535,936
London, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,282
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0194,362
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3455,186
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5495,934
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3805,207
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4645,881
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7064,789
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7404,809
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2625,134
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2845,148
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2785,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1865,087
Morden, MbCanada 9,1285,672
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6315,363
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8644,265
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2634,514
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5594,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1375,056
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1155,664
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4035,222
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4045,222
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9765,578
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1224,425
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4445,247
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6395,369
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8496,121
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2704,518
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0675,634
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9955,590
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3195,791
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3765,826
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7084,169
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0515,003
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3235,794
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2365,740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2405,742
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7084,168
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9724,954
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5594,697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8334,868
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8524,258
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1315,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7745,452
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2384,498
Scott, SkCanada 9,1735,700
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5164,671
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7334,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1695,076
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7934,843
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8565,503
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0195,605
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1734,457
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6314,742
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3495,810
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3535,812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4164,608
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1254,428
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7465,435
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7795,455
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4695,263
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4975,280
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8886,145
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7445,434
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6025,345
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3805,208
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4404,624
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4365,242
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3035,159
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8346,111
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1425,681
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8976,150
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9336,172
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8125,476
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7205,418
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6975,404
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0275,609
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0935,651
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9504,940
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2665,137
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0855,646
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0563,142
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0983,168
SalCape Verde 6,4053,980
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5192,808
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7352,321
AbecheChad 3,4572,148
FayaChad 3,1391,951
MoundouChad 4,2172,621
N’DjamenaChad 3,9272,441
AntofagastaChile 13,2298,220
AricaChile 12,8858,007
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5239,025
ChicoChile 14,5499,041
ChillanChile 14,1248,777
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2158,833
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4648,367
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6149,081
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9748,684
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0188,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,70510,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6759,119
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6898,506
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3998,948
ParronChile 13,8928,633
Puerto AysenChile 14,5769,058
Puerto MonttChile 14,4408,973
Punta ArenasChile 14,7109,141
QuinteroChile 13,8848,628
SantiagoChile 13,8528,608
SewellChile 13,8598,612
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2808,874
ValdiviaChile 14,3758,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2798,873
VallenarChile 13,5538,422
ValparaisoChile 13,8578,611
AltaiChina 3,9552,458
BeijingChina 6,3593,952
ChangchunChina 6,7974,224
ChangduChina 5,2963,291
ChangshaChina 6,7564,198
ChengduChina 5,8873,658
ChongqingChina 6,1663,832
DuianChina 5,1133,177
ErlianChina 5,8573,640
GanzhouChina 7,0834,401
GuangzhouChina 7,1284,429
HaikouChina 7,0694,393
HailarChina 6,1393,815
HamiChina 4,4882,789
HetanChina 3,5802,225
JiuquanChina 4,9913,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1861,980
KashiChina 3,1731,972
KunmingChina 6,1133,799
LanzhouChina 5,5923,475
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8723,027
NanchangChina 6,9864,341
NanjingChina 7,0074,354
NanningChina 6,7274,180
PingbianChina 6,6114,108
QingdaoChina 6,8824,277
QiqiharChina 6,5104,045
RuoqiangChina 4,1892,603
ShanghaiChina 7,2644,514
ShantouChina 7,3814,586
ShenyangChina 6,7904,219
TaiyuanChina 6,2003,852
TaoyuanChina 7,6434,749
TengchongChina 5,7553,576
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9992,485
Xi’AnChina 6,0893,784
XichangChina 5,9043,669
YanjiChina 7,1424,438
YichangChina 6,4844,029
YinchuanChina 5,6593,516
YiningChina 3,5012,176
ZhengzhouChina 6,4414,003
ZhijiangChina 6,5474,068
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0977,517
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0217,470
AraucaColombia 11,0646,875
BarranquillaColombia 11,0856,888
Benito SalasColombia 11,7447,298
BogotáColombia 11,5197,158
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1396,922
El CaranoColombia 11,6347,230
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2717,004
MatecanaColombia 11,6357,230
PeralesColombia 11,6197,220
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8726,756
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1756,945
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4687,126
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0236,850
VanguardiaColombia 11,5177,157
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8477,362
YariguiesColombia 11,3117,029
MoroniComoros 5,8723,649
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8637,371
LimonCosta Rica 11,7797,319
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9117,402
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8597,370
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9741,227
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6891,049
SibenikCroatia 1,8691,161
SplitCroatia 1,8251,134
ZagrebCroatia 1,8841,171
CamagueyCuba 10,4716,507
CasablancaCuba 10,6296,605
HavanaCuba 10,6486,617
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5306,543
FamagustaCyprus 753468
LarnacaCyprus 791492
LimassolCyprus 837520
NicosiaCyprus 781485
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9251,197
ChebCzech Republic 2,2511,399
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8531,151
PragueCzech Republic 2,1261,321
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3552,706
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9043,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5523,450
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9533,700
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5493,448
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4941,550
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,3311,449
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7131,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7581,714
MarstalDenmark 2,5641,593
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4731,537
OdenseDenmark 2,5941,612
RandersDenmark 2,6701,659
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3501,460
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7141,687
TønderDenmark 2,6641,655
TylstrupDenmark 2,7151,687
TystofteDenmark 2,5371,577
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,6691,658
VestervigDenmark 2,7811,728
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2992,050
Melville HallDominica 9,6706,009
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0956,273
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0286,231
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1846,328
BaniDominican Republic 10,1666,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0766,262
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0276,231
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1456,304
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0846,267
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1656,317
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2486,368
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2216,351
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0306,233
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0576,249
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0476,243
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0176,225
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2326,358
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0736,259
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1246,291
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2766,385
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0556,248
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1076,280
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1036,278
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0886,268
MichesDominican Republic 10,0146,223
MocaDominican Republic 10,0946,273
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1386,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1396,301
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0856,267
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0436,241
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2316,358
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2906,395
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0796,263
PoloDominican Republic 10,2526,371
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0686,256
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2266,354
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0416,240
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0846,266
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0786,263
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0346,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0866,268
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1236,291
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1296,294
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1596,313
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1906,332
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0286,231
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0396,238
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1026,278
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1496,306
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1206,289
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2226,352
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1236,291
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0646,254
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1356,298
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1046,279
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0806,264
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,70510,381
CanarEcuador 12,4617,743
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5077,772
IzobambaEcuador 12,2627,620
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2977,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5967,827
MilagroEcuador 12,4817,756
OtavaloEcuador 12,1937,577
PichilingueEcuador 12,3917,700
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4667,747
PuyoEcuador 12,3017,644
QuitoEcuador 12,2417,607
RumipambaEcuador 12,3157,653
San GabrielEcuador 12,1287,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,320820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,340833
AswanEgypt 1,9551,215
AsyutEgypt 1,6851,047
BahariyaEgypt 1,6441,022
Beni SuefEgypt 1,473916
CairoEgypt 1,356843
DabaaEgypt 1,415879
DakhlaEgypt 1,9221,194
El ArishEgypt 1,168726
El TorEgypt 1,478918
FarafraEgypt 1,8121,126
HelwanEgypt 1,384860
HurguadaEgypt 1,590988
IsmailiaEgypt 1,274792
KhargaEgypt 1,8651,159
KosseirEgypt 1,6871,048
LuxorEgypt 1,7741,103
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,461908
MinyaEgypt 1,588987
Port-SaidEgypt 1,205749
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,301809
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,484922
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,360845
SalloumEgypt 1,575979
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7501,087
SohagEgypt 1,7111,063
St. KatrineEgypt 1,416880
TahrirEgypt 1,334829
TantaEgypt 1,307812
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9537,428
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8947,391
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9157,404
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8987,394
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0823,158
AsmaraEritrea 2,8511,772
AssabEritrea 3,1251,942
MassawaEritrea 2,8151,749
TallinEstonia 2,2671,409
TartuEstonia 2,1041,308
VilsandiEstonia 2,2651,408
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5512,207
GonderEthiopia 3,1571,962
NegeleEthiopia 3,9582,460
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8338,596
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,7882,354
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8362,384
Laucala BayFiji 15,4559,604
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3479,537
NandiFiji 15,3479,537
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8639,858
HelsinkiFinland 2,3401,454
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3451,457
JoensuuFinland 2,4871,545
JokioinenFinland 2,4341,512
JyvskylFinland 2,5341,574
KajaaniFinland 2,6881,671
KuopioFinland 2,5441,581
KuusamoFinland 2,8441,768
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3431,456
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,4841,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5601,591
OuluFinland 2,7971,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0271,881
TampereFinland 2,4891,546
TurkuFinland 2,4421,517
VaasaFinland 2,6931,673
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4581,527
BiarritzFrance 3,2692,032
BordeauxFrance 3,1831,978
BrestFrance 3,4382,136
CaenFrance 3,1481,956
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9831,854
DijonFrance 2,7281,695
GourdonFrance 3,0211,877
GrenobleFrance 2,6761,663
Le MansFrance 3,0971,924
LilleFrance 2,9071,807
LyonFrance 2,7371,701
MarseilleFrance 2,7291,696
MontpellierFrance 2,8281,757
NancyFrance 2,6571,651
NantesFrance 3,2342,010
NiceFrance 2,5671,595
ParisFrance 2,9431,829
PerpignanFrance 2,9281,819
StrasbourgFrance 2,5531,586
ToulonFrance 2,6771,663
ToulouseFrance 3,0341,886
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7196,039
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9456,180
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7196,040
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7406,053
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8116,096
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54610,282
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,12610,642
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,12310,641
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,47310,858
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,94211,149
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,05410,598
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,92811,141
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6165,975
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5106,531
BitamGabon 5,0923,164
CocobeachGabon 5,2993,293
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3563,328
LambarnGabon 5,4323,375
LastourvilleGabon 5,3173,304
LibrevilleGabon 5,3623,332
MakokouGabon 5,1703,213
MayumbaGabon 5,6773,528
MitzicGabon 5,2173,242
MkamboGabon 5,0733,152
MoandaGabon 5,3553,328
MouilaGabon 5,5053,421
Port-GentilGabon 5,5103,424
TchibanGabon 5,6023,481
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1638,180
BanjulGambia 6,1113,797
SukhumiGeorgia 335208
TbilisiGeorgia 555345
BerlinGermany 2,2861,420
BrockenGermany 2,4291,509
CologneGermany 2,6481,645
DresdenGermany 2,1991,366
ErfurtGermany 2,3781,477
EssenGermany 2,6591,652
FichtelbergGermany 2,2251,383
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5111,560
GeisenheimGermany 2,5561,589
GorlitzGermany 2,1231,319
HamburgGermany 2,5401,578
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5401,579
HannoverGermany 2,5141,562
HelgolandGermany 2,6911,672
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,2921,425
KarlsruheGermany 2,5051,556
KasselGermany 2,4891,547
KonstanzGermany 2,4251,507
LeipzigGermany 2,2981,428
LindenbergGermany 2,2231,381
MagdeburgGermany 2,3791,478
MunichGermany 2,2451,395
MünsterGermany 2,6311,635
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3401,454
NurembergGermany 2,3241,444
NurnbergGermany 2,3271,446
PotsdamGermany 2,2971,427
RostockGermany 2,4401,516
SchleswigGermany 2,6051,619
StuttgartGermany 2,4441,519
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6431,642
ZugspitzeGermany 2,2881,422
AccraGhana 5,4823,407
KumasiGhana 5,4863,409
TamaleGhana 5,2063,235
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8012,362
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,047651
AthensGreece 1,300808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,307812
ChiosGreece 1,084674
CorfuGreece 1,571976
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,425885
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,309813
IoanninaGreece 1,493928
KalamataGreece 1,475917
KerkiraGreece 1,571976
Kythira IslandGreece 1,429888
LamiaGreece 1,377856
LarissaGreece 1,360845
LemnosGreece 1,132704
LimnosGreece 1,118695
MethoniGreece 1,511939
MilosGreece 1,293803
MitiliniGreece 1,024636
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,027638
NaxosGreece 1,199745
PatrasGreece 1,455904
RhodesGreece 1,025637
SamosGreece 1,048652
Skiros IslandGreece 1,203748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,383859
ThessalonikiGreece 1,298807
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,425886
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,543959
AasiaatGreenland 5,8733,650
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3143,302
AputiteqGreenland 5,0603,144
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7792,970
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9843,718
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9713,711
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7883,596
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6792,907
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7893,598
JulianehbGreenland 5,8513,636
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8513,636
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6772,906
NanortalikGreenland 5,8283,622
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8033,606
NordGreenland 4,9673,086
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9973,727
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0263,744
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7233,556
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8473,633
UpernavikGreenland 5,8443,632
UummannaqGreenland 5,7813,592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6335,986
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6345,987
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9087,400
BokeGuinea 6,1543,824
ConakryGuinea 6,1623,829
FaranahGuinea 5,9003,666
KankanGuinea 5,7603,579
KindiaGuinea 6,0653,769
KissidougouGuinea 5,8963,664
LabeGuinea 5,9243,681
MacentaGuinea 5,9213,679
MamouGuinea 5,9793,716
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8913,661
SiguiriGuinea 5,6683,522
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1463,819
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0576,250
TimehriGuyana 10,0886,269
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3086,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1318,160
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8898,009
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9738,062
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7847,944
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4917,141
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9718,061
CatacamasHonduras 11,5737,192
CholutecaHonduras 11,7927,328
La CeibaHonduras 11,5667,187
La MesaHonduras 11,6637,247
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3987,083
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7787,319
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7347,292
TelaHonduras 11,6097,214
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2444,502
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2454,502
BudapestHungary 1,7031,059
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6881,049
DebrecenHungary 1,520944
KeszthelyHungary 1,8091,124
MiskolcHungary 1,606998
PecsHungary 1,7161,066
SzegedHungary 1,583984
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8671,160
AkureyriIceland 4,4212,747
DalatangiIceland 4,2082,615
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2592,646
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3882,727
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3442,699
ReykhólarIceland 4,6052,862
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5782,845
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6262,875
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4922,791
AgraIndia 3,9192,435
AhmedabadIndia 3,7552,333
AkolaIndia 4,2712,654
AllahabadIndia 4,3322,692
AmritsarIndia 3,4022,114
BangaloreIndia 4,9083,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4562,769
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0133,115
BikanerIndia 3,4792,162
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1013,170
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1793,219
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1793,219
DaltonganjIndia 4,6142,867
DarbhangaIndia 4,6352,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3143,302
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3223,307
DumkaIndia 4,8653,023
DwarkaIndia 3,5332,196
GoaIndia 4,4262,751
GuwahatiIndia 5,1153,179
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6242,874
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0302,504
JagdalpurIndia 4,7862,974
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0673,148
KotaIndia 3,8682,404
KozhikodeIndia 4,9183,056
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5062,178
LudhianaIndia 3,5312,194
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7162,931
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9192,435
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0812,536
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9283,062
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4032,736
New DelhiIndia 3,7652,340
PambanIndia 5,3313,313
PuneIndia 4,1872,602
SagarIndia 4,1902,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2792,038
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2353,253
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2353,253
VeravalIndia 3,7422,325
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9863,099
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2596,375
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1395,679
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6905,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3466,429
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6005,966
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5486,555
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2854,527
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6297,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7694,828
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4215,233
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2106,966
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7306,046
AbadanIran 1,471914
ArakIran 1,260783
BabolsarIran 1,319820
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2421,393
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,027638
Bandar LengehIran 2,2001,367
BirjandIran 2,0491,273
BushehrIran 1,7431,083
ChahbaharIran 2,6901,671
DezfulIran 1,313816
EsfahanIran 1,508937
IranshahrIran 2,5471,583
KermanIran 2,0501,274
KermanshahIran 1,062660
Khoram AbadIran 1,208750
MashhadIran 1,9131,188
OroomiehIran 679422
RamsarIran 1,152716
RashtIran 1,048651
SemnanIran 1,438894
ShahroudIran 1,520945
ShirazIran 1,8041,121
TabrizIran 747464
TeheranIran 1,268788
YazdIran 1,7361,079
ZahedanIran 2,3981,490
ZanjanIran 993617
BaghdadIraq 999621
BasraIraq 1,428887
BelmulletIreland 3,8292,380
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6842,289
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7602,337
ClonesIreland 3,6472,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7282,317
CorkIreland 3,7212,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7212,313
DublinIreland 3,5782,223
KilkennyIreland 3,6432,264
Malin HeadIreland 3,6682,280
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5732,221
ShannonIreland 3,7522,332
ValentiaIreland 3,8422,388
EilatIsrael 1,302809
HaifaIsrael 949590
JerusalemIsrael 1,045650
Tel AvivIsrael 1,039646
AlbengaItaly 2,4911,548
AlgheroItaly 2,5221,567
AmendolaItaly 1,8921,176
AnconaItaly 2,0601,280
ArezzoItaly 2,1951,364
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8091,124
BergamoItaly 2,3671,471
BolognaItaly 2,2381,391
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2491,397
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9091,186
BrindisiItaly 1,7161,066
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4901,547
CameriItaly 2,4471,521
CampobassoItaly 1,9791,230
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4191,503
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4561,526
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5281,571
Cape MeleItaly 2,4881,546
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9511,212
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0401,267
CerviaItaly 2,1591,341
CiampinoItaly 2,1471,334
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2861,420
Cisa PassItaly 2,3471,458
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2071,371
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1891,360
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0631,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8241,133
DecimomannuItaly 2,4951,551
DobbiacoItaly 2,1851,358
FalconaraItaly 2,0731,288
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2461,396
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9061,184
FonniItaly 2,4531,524
FrontoneItaly 2,1241,320
FrosinoneItaly 2,0901,299
GelaItaly 2,1241,320
GenoaItaly 2,4331,512
GhediItaly 2,3211,442
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8001,118
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0331,264
GrossetoItaly 2,2631,406
GrottaglieItaly 1,7651,097
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4191,503
GuidoniaItaly 2,1331,325
IstranaItaly 2,1811,355
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3211,442
LatinaItaly 2,1241,320
LatronicoItaly 1,8891,174
LecceItaly 1,7081,061
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3171,440
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8091,124
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9751,227
MilanItaly 2,3991,491
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4431,518
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2571,403
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0181,254
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4151,501
PadovaItaly 2,1961,365
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2681,409
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1651,345
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1811,356
PantelleriaItaly 2,3231,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3161,439
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4471,521
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1431,332
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0101,249
PiacenzaItaly 2,3631,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3111,436
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1591,341
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1291,323
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8961,178
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1601,343
PrizziItaly 2,1681,347
RadicofaniItaly 2,2041,370
Resia PassItaly 2,3131,437
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1331,325
RivoltoItaly 2,1111,312
Rolle PassItaly 2,2121,374
RomeItaly 2,1531,338
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1761,352
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0771,291
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5211,567
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8711,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6991,056
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3431,456
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4971,552
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8731,164
SigonellaItaly 2,0541,276
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7781,105
TarvisioItaly 2,0781,291
TermoliItaly 1,9471,210
TorinoItaly 2,5201,566
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5261,570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2411,392
TrevicoItaly 1,9381,204
TrevisoItaly 2,1751,351
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0531,276
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5251,569
UdineItaly 2,0981,304
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1591,342
VeniceItaly 2,1601,342
VeronaItaly 2,2741,413
VicenzaItaly 2,2241,382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1751,352