Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6571,651
BustAfghanistan 2,5401,578
BatnaAlgeria 2,8391,764
BecharAlgeria 3,7562,334
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9061,806
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8222,375
BiskraAlgeria 2,9281,819
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2101,995
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3498,917
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2298,842
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2468,853
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5458,417
ByrdAntarctica 15,5729,677
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4758,373
BarilocheArgentina 14,2798,873
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9548,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5318,408
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8056,714
BrestBelarus 1,6721,039
BrusselsBelgium 2,8241,755
Belize CityBelize 11,5077,150
BeninBenin 5,2433,258
BohiconBenin 5,1933,227
BermudaBermuda 8,6845,396
BageBrazil 12,4127,713
BambuiBrazil 10,9956,832
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9106,780
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5205,916
BarcelosBrazil 11,0276,852
BarraBrazil 10,1166,286
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8786,138
BarreirasBrazil 10,3446,428
BelémBrazil 9,8496,120
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8276,728
BelterraBrazil 10,4796,512
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0476,243
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9527,427
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2976,399
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8476,741
BrevesBrazil 10,0356,236
BurgasBulgaria 921572
BurundiBurundi 5,0043,110
BatouriCameroon 4,7082,926
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9154,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7856,080
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6574,758
Banff, AbCanada 9,4665,882
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4795,269
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4925,899
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8645,508
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4475,870
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4485,250
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1295,673
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1775,702
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5274,678
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5192,808
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7352,321
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5239,025
BeijingChina 6,3593,952
BarranquillaColombia 11,0856,888
Benito SalasColombia 11,7447,298
BogotáColombia 11,5197,158
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9251,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3552,706
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9043,048
BaniDominican Republic 10,1666,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0766,262
BahariyaEgypt 1,6441,022
Beni SuefEgypt 1,473916
BiarritzFrance 3,2692,032
BordeauxFrance 3,1831,978
BrestFrance 3,4382,136
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,12610,642
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,12310,641
BitamGabon 5,0923,164
BanjulGambia 6,1113,797
BerlinGermany 2,2861,420
BrockenGermany 2,4291,509
BokeGuinea 6,1543,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1463,819
BudapestHungary 1,7031,059
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6881,049
BangaloreIndia 4,9083,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4562,769
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0133,115
BikanerIndia 3,4792,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1395,679
BabolsarIran 1,319820
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2421,393
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,027638
Bandar LengehIran 2,2001,367
BirjandIran 2,0491,273
BushehrIran 1,7431,083
BaghdadIraq 999621
BasraIraq 1,428887
BelmulletIreland 3,8292,380
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6842,289
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8091,124
BergamoItaly 2,3671,471
BolognaItaly 2,2381,391
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2491,397
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9091,186
BrindisiItaly 1,7161,066
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4583,392
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6513,512
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9791,851
BeirutLebanon 830516
BenghaziLibya 1,8881,173
BirzaiLithuania 1,9641,221
BitolaMacedonia 1,426886
BlantyreMalawi 6,3043,917
BvumbweMalawi 6,3293,933
BintuluMalaysia 8,4885,274
BamakoMali 5,4853,408
Bko-SMali 5,4873,410
BougounMali 5,5393,442
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8993,045
BaitagMongolia 4,2392,634
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3822,723
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2243,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8153,614
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7913,599
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9273,062
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6883,534
BulganMongolia 5,0513,139
BhamawMyanmar 5,6993,542
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,13510,026
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,41010,197
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6657,248
BilmaNiger 3,4602,150
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4012,735
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8642,401
BergenNorway 3,1221,940
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1211,939
BjornoyaNorway 3,8662,402
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2752,035
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1881,981
BadinPakistan 3,3522,083
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3592,087
BalakotPakistan 3,1411,952
BarkhanPakistan 3,0721,909
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6017,209
BascoPhilippines 8,0134,979
BialystokPoland 1,7721,101
BejaPortugal 3,9372,447
BragancaPortugal 3,7232,313
BistritaRomania 1,305811
BucharestRomania 1,081671
BajkitRussia 4,4422,760
BarabinskRussia 3,3072,055
BarnaulRussia 3,6112,244
BerezovoRussia 3,0851,917
BiserRussia 2,4281,509
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5884,094
BogdarinRussia 5,5413,443
BogucanyRussia 4,4942,793
BomnakRussia 6,4414,003
BorRussia 4,1082,553
BorzjaRussia 5,8783,653
BratskRussia 4,7682,963
BelgradeSerbia 1,519944
BoSierra Leone 6,1423,817
BontheSierra Leone 6,2323,873
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8591,155
BerberaSomalia 3,4522,145
BusanSouth Korea 7,5954,720
BadajozSpain 3,8202,374
BarcelonaSpain 3,0201,877
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4592,149
BabanusaSudan 3,4482,143
BaselSwitzerland 2,5431,580
BernSwitzerland 2,5441,581
BangkokThailand 6,6864,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6764,149
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3113,922
BizerteTunisia 2,4891,547
BalikesirTurkey 899559
BursaTurkey 791492
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0751,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6452,265
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5892,230
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5892,231
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2642,029
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2562,023
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1371,949
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2186,971
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9465,559
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4794,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4804,648
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1526,309
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5356,547
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3235,794
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3855,211
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0816,886
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5335,924
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0166,846
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5595,319
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2955,154
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9954,968
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3435,185
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8286,107
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6655,384
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0096,220
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4605,879
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3285,797
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7036,029
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8486,120
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1296,294
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6055,347
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9996,835
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2836,390
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0156,224
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6755,391
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3605,195
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1215,668
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6686,008
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7556,062
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8456,739
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5785,331
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1376,299
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5095,909
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6975,404
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3505,810
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9866,206
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3326,420
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2977,020
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2887,014
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1725,699
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1745,701
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7635,445
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5476,554
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3825,830
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6005,966
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3265,174
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3516,432
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4781,540
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3466,429
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7216,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8504,257
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8654,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -