Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2572,024
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1411,952
DavisAntarctica 12,6087,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5967,206
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1176,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4045,223
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8708,619
DhakaBangladesh 5,1783,218
D’UccleBelgium 2,8241,755
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6786,635
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4517,115
DouradosBrazil 11,8617,371
DoualaCameroon 5,0033,109
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0114,357
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0185,604
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0614,388
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5394,063
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9554,943
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8565,503
DuianChina 5,1133,177
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6891,049
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2992,050
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1656,317
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2486,368
DabaaEgypt 1,415879
DakhlaEgypt 1,9221,194
DijonFrance 2,7281,695
DresdenGermany 2,1991,366
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7792,970
DebrecenHungary 1,520944
DalatangiIceland 4,2082,615
DaltonganjIndia 4,6142,867
DarbhangaIndia 4,6352,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3143,302
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3223,307
DumkaIndia 4,8653,023
DwarkaIndia 3,5332,196
DezfulIran 1,313816
DublinIreland 3,5782,223
DecimomannuItaly 2,4951,551
DobbiacoItaly 2,1851,358
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7143,551
Deir-AllaJordan 998620
DagorettiKenya 4,6982,919
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8751,165
DedzaMalawi 6,1563,826
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2973,291
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7723,587
DaweiMyanmar 6,4654,017
De BiltNetherlands 2,7961,738
De KooyNetherlands 2,8441,768
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8471,769
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,47910,240
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,24210,093
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,14410,032
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9401,827
DalbandinPakistan 2,7091,683
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0631,903
DirPakistan 2,9791,851
DroshPakistan 2,9581,838
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1805,083
DohaQatar 2,1261,321
DorohoiRomania 1,231765
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2322,630
DudinkaRussia 4,1872,602
DzardzanRussia 5,6553,514
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9571,216
DakarSenegal 6,0933,787
DaruSierra Leone 6,0693,771
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9194,921
DamazinSudan 3,2632,028
DongolaSudan 2,5321,574
DamascusSyria 851529
Damascus (Intl)Syria 850528
Deir EzzorSyria 642399
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5951,612
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3143,302
DjerbaTunisia 2,5631,593
DiyarbakirTurkey 372231
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5072,179
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4702,156
DnepropetrovskUkraine 896557
DonetskUkraine 797495
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3431,456
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7656,068
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1815,705
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6176,597
Danville, IlUsa 9,5135,911
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5275,920
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8986,151
David City, NeUsa 9,8386,114
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3175,790
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0356,236
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1896,332
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0506,867
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5645,943
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1486,927
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2445,744
Delphine, InUsa 9,3735,824
Denton, MdUsa 8,9215,544
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3046,403
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6545,999
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6676,629
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2615,755
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0745,638
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8256,105
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0456,242
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4365,864
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Dover, DeUsa 8,9215,544
Dover, TnUsa 9,8656,130
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4345,863
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1035,657
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Durham, NhUsa 8,3105,164
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3513,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -