Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3782,099
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9001,802
EsquelArgentina 14,3598,923
EzeizaArgentina 12,9728,061
East SaleAustralia 14,0718,744
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9067,398
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9077,399
EssendonAustralia 13,8778,623
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0166,846
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2387,605
EspinosaBrazil 10,3746,446
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1985,716
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1595,691
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1705,698
Edson, AbCanada 9,2355,739
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0865,025
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3035,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1373,813
ErlianChina 5,8573,640
El CaranoColombia 11,6347,230
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3311,449
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2216,351
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0306,233
El ArishEgypt 1,168726
El TorEgypt 1,478918
ErfurtGermany 2,3781,477
EssenGermany 2,6591,652
EsfahanIran 1,508937
EilatIsrael 1,302809
EsashiJapan 7,9154,918
EldoretKenya 4,5032,798
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9053,048
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3882,727
EeldeNetherlands 2,7341,699
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8507,364
EnuguNigeria 4,9003,045
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2897,637
EvoraPortugal 3,9202,436
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9504,319
EkimcanRussia 6,7624,202
Elat’MaRussia 1,580982
ElistaRussia 759472
ErbogacenRussia 5,0613,145
EssejRussia 4,7862,974
Ed DueimSudan 3,0501,895
El FasherSudan 3,2892,044
El GeneinaSudan 3,4202,125
El ObeidSudan 3,1861,980
El ShowakSudan 2,9591,839
En NahudSudan 3,2842,041
EdirneTurkey 990615
ErzincanTurkey 166103
ErzurumTurkey 259161
EskisehirTurkey 674419
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,395867
EntebbeUganda 4,5832,848
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4362,135
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4092,119
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9095,536
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9236,166
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9294,927
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6856,019
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1396,301
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1586,934
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1595,691
Elko, NvUsa 10,5596,562
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7225,420
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6936,645
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2735,141
Erie, PaUsa 8,9145,539
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9996,213
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3836,452
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1306,295
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7596,686
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5065,907
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3686,443
Evansville, InUsa 9,6596,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -