Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8311,760
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7671,720
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2031,991
General PicoArgentina 13,4268,343
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8677,996
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6464,751
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2618,862
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,851
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7907,327
GrazAustria 1,9481,211
GancaAzerbaijan 672417
GoycayAzerbaijan 789490
GomelBelarus 1,395867
GrodnoBelarus 1,7701,100
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4125,849
GoianiaBrazil 11,0186,847
GoiasBrazil 11,0376,858
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5906,581
GrajauBrazil 9,9986,213
GuairaBrazil 11,9427,421
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2695,760
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2456,367
GarouaCameroon 4,2872,664
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9034,289
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3375,181
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8836,141
Golden, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Goose, NfCanada 6,9904,343
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7974,845
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4494,629
GanzhouChina 7,0834,401
GuangzhouChina 7,1284,429
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0576,249
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5077,772
GonderEthiopia 3,1571,962
GourdonFrance 3,0211,877
GrenobleFrance 2,6761,663
GeisenheimGermany 2,5561,589
GorlitzGermany 2,1231,319
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8012,362
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9087,400
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0576,250
GoaIndia 4,4262,751
GuwahatiIndia 5,1153,179
GelaItaly 2,1241,320
GenoaItaly 2,4331,512
GhediItaly 2,3211,442
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8001,118
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0331,264
GrossetoItaly 2,2631,406
GrottaglieItaly 1,7651,097
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4191,503
GuidoniaItaly 2,1331,325
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8493,634
GifuJapan 8,1355,055
GaoMali 4,5882,851
GuamMariana Islands 10,3586,437
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1077,523
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9697,438
GuaymasMexico 11,7327,290
GaluutMongolia 4,8693,025
GemertNetherlands 2,7491,708
GisborneNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,36110,167
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,49210,248
GayaNiger 4,6902,914
GardermoenNorway 2,8441,767
GeiloNorway 2,9941,860
GdanskPoland 2,0931,301
GalatiRomania 979608
Gor’KijRussia 1,7471,085
GorznyjRussia 658409
GridinoRussia 2,7871,732
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9022,425
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7457,920
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9511,834
GijonSpain 3,5932,233
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4772,161
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0031,866
GoteborgSweden 2,6411,641
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6511,647
GothenburgSweden 2,6401,641
GunnarnSweden 2,9831,854
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6451,644
GabesTunisia 2,6051,619
GafsaTunisia 2,6871,670
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,538956
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,456905
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4942,171
GajvoronUkraine 1,066662
GeniceskUkraine 651404
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1306,295
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1945,092
Galva, IlUsa 9,5135,911
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9016,152
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9016,152
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5255,919
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2115,724
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5045,285
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5746,571
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3345,800
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2156,348
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9866,206
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1985,715
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6236,602
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5056,528
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1335,675
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6076,591
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1646,316
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7426,054
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1225,669
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4075,846
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1306,295
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3945,838
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6686,008
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2976,399
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3545,812
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9935,588
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6305,984
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6866,019
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Groton, CtUsa 8,5225,296
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5495,313
GuanareVenezuela 10,8346,733
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0566,871
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1206,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -