Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9791,851
In SalahAlgeria 3,6052,240
InnsbruckAustria 2,2581,403
IbiriteBrazil 10,8436,738
IguatuBrazil 9,4495,872
IlheusBrazil 10,0626,253
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0666,255
IndaialBrazil 11,7377,293
IpameriBrazil 11,0066,839
IraiBrazil 12,0717,501
IreceBrazil 10,0266,230
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0036,216
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8086,716
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6856,640
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5896,580
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7596,686
ItapevaBrazil 11,5057,150
ItirucuBrazil 10,0256,230
ItuacuBrazil 10,1676,318
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7957,330
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3954,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5104,667
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8524,879
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7454,191
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4734,022
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0188,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,70510,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6759,119
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0736,259
IzobambaEcuador 12,2627,620
IsmailiaEgypt 1,274792
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8947,391
IoanninaGreece 1,493928
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7883,596
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6792,907
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0302,504
IranshahrIran 2,5471,583
IstranaItaly 2,1811,355
IidaJapan 8,2025,097
IizukaJapan 7,8144,856
IrakoJapan 8,2135,103
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8904,903
IrozakiJapan 8,3395,182
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9294,927
IshinomakiJapan 8,2345,117
IwamizawaJapan 7,9274,926
IzuharaJapan 7,6744,769
IrbidJordan 957595
IfraneMorocco 3,9022,425
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0109,949
IlorinNigeria 4,9083,050
InchonNorth Korea 7,2684,516
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2802,660
IslamabadPakistan 3,1551,961
IquitosPeru 12,0957,516
IloiloPhilippines 8,7425,433
IasiRomania 1,104686
IcaRussia 7,7634,824
IlirnejRussia 7,2624,512
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0064,353
IrkutskRussia 5,0093,112
Ivdel’Russia 2,6621,654
IbizaSpain 3,1411,952
IspartaTurkey 760472
IstanbulTurkey 781485
IzmirTurkey 998620
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,415879
IzmailUkraine 917570
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Independence, KsUsa 10,1866,330
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4115,227
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4455,869
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7196,040
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9985,591
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1146,285
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5445,931
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9855,584
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6775,392
IsokaZambia 5,7053,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -