Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7641,717
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8971,800
JuninArgentina 13,1398,165
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5357,168
JacobinaBrazil 9,9046,154
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2055,720
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1445,682
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8436,738
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9156,783
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1665,696
JiuquanChina 4,9913,102
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8637,371
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1246,291
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2766,385
JoensuuFinland 2,4871,545
JokioinenFinland 2,4341,512
JyvskylFinland 2,5341,574
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7893,598
JulianehbGreenland 5,8513,636
JagdalpurIndia 4,7862,974
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6905,400
JerusalemIsrael 1,045650
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7717,314
JosNigeria 4,5042,799
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2342,631
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2252,626
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0691,907
JhelumPakistan 3,2402,013
JiwaniPakistan 2,7911,734
JuliacaPeru 12,6727,875
JakutskRussia 6,1423,817
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 811504
JenisejskRussia 4,1892,603
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1215,046
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7234,799
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7824,836
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1381,329
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7011,678
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5314,680
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8362,383
JubaSudan 4,0652,526
JokkmokkSweden 3,0771,912
JönköpingSweden 2,5411,579
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5431,580
JendoubaTunisia 2,6011,616
JerbaTunisia 2,5501,585
JerseyUk 3,2752,035
JaltaUkraine 525326
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3076,405
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9446,179
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9706,196
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6155,975
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9875,584
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9565,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -