Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0411,890
LuandaAngola 6,1043,793
LuenaAngola 6,1603,828
La PlataArgentina 12,9328,036
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7387,916
La RiojaArgentina 13,2998,264
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3068,268
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7239,149
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4967,765
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2428,850
LavertonAustralia 13,8738,621
LearmonthAustralia 10,4886,517
LongreachAustralia 12,9848,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9848,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6989,133
Low HeadAustralia 14,1878,816
LinzAustria 2,0711,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4362,135
LerwickUk 3,4362,135
La PazBolivia 12,5797,817
LavrasBrazil 11,0066,839
LencoisBrazil 10,0816,264
LinharesBrazil 10,4856,515
LondrinaBrazil 11,6487,238
LomBulgaria 1,282797
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7925,463
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6224,736
Langara, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5535,936
London, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,282
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0563,142
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6898,506
LanzhouChina 5,5923,475
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8723,027
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2717,004
LimonCosta Rica 11,7797,319
LarnacaCyprus 791492
LimassolCyprus 837520
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9533,700
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5493,448
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7581,714
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0556,248
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1076,280
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1036,278
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0886,268
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2977,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5967,827
LuxorEgypt 1,7741,103
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9157,404
Laucala BayFiji 15,4559,604
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3431,456
Le MansFrance 3,0971,924
LilleFrance 2,9071,807
LyonFrance 2,7371,701
LambarnGabon 5,4323,375
LastourvilleGabon 5,3173,304
LibrevilleGabon 5,3623,332
LeipzigGermany 2,2981,428
LindenbergGermany 2,2231,381
LamiaGreece 1,377856
LarissaGreece 1,360845
LemnosGreece 1,132704
LimnosGreece 1,118695
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6335,986
LabeGuinea 5,9243,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7847,944
La CeibaHonduras 11,5667,187
La MesaHonduras 11,6637,247
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5062,178
LudhianaIndia 3,5312,194
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3211,442
LatinaItaly 2,1241,320
LatronicoItaly 1,8891,174
LecceItaly 1,7081,061
LodwarKenya 4,2122,617
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3963,974
LiepajaLatvia 2,1361,327
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0141,251
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6721,660
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,478918
LabuanMalaysia 8,5195,294
LuqaMalta 2,1511,336
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7156,037
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0847,509
LashioMyanmar 5,8293,622
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,25910,103
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,42310,205
LincolnNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,41010,197
LagosNigeria 5,1593,206
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0581,900
LillehammerNorway 2,9281,820
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3612,089
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1187,530
LimaPeru 13,0148,087
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6685,386
LisbonPortugal 4,0172,496
LeninbadRussia 2,6351,637
LevsiRussia 2,8081,745
LungiSierra Leone 6,2023,854
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0011,243
LanzaroteSpain 4,8473,012
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3532,083
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4371,514
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4261,508
LatakiaSyria 641398
LampangThailand 6,2833,904
LoeiThailand 6,5254,055
Lop BuriThailand 6,6164,111
LomeTogo 5,3363,316
LeemingUk 3,2842,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4362,135
London, EnglandUk 3,1571,962
London-GatwickUk 3,1461,955
LynehamUk 3,2732,034
L’VovUkraine 1,496929
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,004624
LozovajaUkraine 902561
LubnyUkraine 1,093679
LuckUkraine 1,473915
LuganskUkraine 853530
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3295,797
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5755,950
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6046,590
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6796,636
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0926,272
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3885,213
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2956,397
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9966,212
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8526,743
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3955,838
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1376,299
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1425,681
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1816,327
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2526,992
Larned, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4036,465
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0386,859
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9815,581
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9516,184
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3105,164
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6245,981
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9476,181
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9046,154
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1675,696
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6425,992
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5245,919
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8986,151
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2835,768
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0066,218
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1765,081
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9046,154
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2255,733
Libby, MtUsa 9,7606,065
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0405,618
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4265,858
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2066,342
Llano, TxUsa 10,8986,772
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3657,062
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3427,048
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3597,059
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8716,755
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2845,769
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5505,935
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1866,330
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9166,162
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5135,290
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7766,696
Luling, TxUsa 10,9556,808
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9916,209
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2485,747
LivingstoneZambia 6,6594,138
LundaziZambia 5,9403,691
LusakaZambia 6,3473,944
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -