Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7361,700
NeuquenArgentina 13,9408,663
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1908,196
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1778,810
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2388,226
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1436,303
NatitingouBenin 4,9683,087
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8896,767
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4682,776
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7882,975
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8644,265
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2634,514
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5594,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1375,056
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1155,664
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5245,297
N’DjamenaChad 3,9272,441
NanchangChina 6,9864,341
NanjingChina 7,0074,354
NanningChina 6,7274,180
NicosiaCyprus 781485
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4731,537
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0436,241
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2316,358
NegeleEthiopia 3,9582,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3479,537
NandiFiji 15,3479,537
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5601,591
NancyFrance 2,6571,651
NantesFrance 3,2342,010
NiceFrance 2,5671,595
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3401,454
NurembergGermany 2,3241,444
NurnbergGermany 2,3271,446
NaxosGreece 1,199745
NanortalikGreenland 5,8283,622
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8033,606
NordGreenland 4,9673,086
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9973,727
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8913,661
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4032,736
New DelhiIndia 3,7652,340
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0181,254
NaganoJapan 8,1485,063
NagasakiJapan 7,8134,855
NagoJapan 8,0795,020
NagoyaJapan 8,1665,074
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0835,023
NaraJapan 8,1185,044
NazeJapan 8,0775,019
NemuroJapan 8,1545,067
NiigataJapan 8,1195,045
NikkoJapan 8,2335,116
NobeokaJapan 7,9574,945
NairobiKenya 4,6972,919
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7159,144
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1241,941
NidaLithuania 2,0431,270
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1173,801
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9174,298
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8553,638
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0013,729
NaraMali 5,2353,253
NioroMali 5,3943,352
NemaMauritania 5,1253,185
NouakchottMauritania 5,7283,560
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7679,176
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,52310,268
NelsonNew Zealand 16,27310,112
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8487,363
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8432,388
NiameyNiger 4,6472,888
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3062,054
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4222,126
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3802,722
NawabshahPakistan 3,1971,987
NokkundiPakistan 2,5851,606
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3417,669
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3455,186
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1001,926
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0403,753
NikolaevRussia 852530
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1944,470
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2355,117
NizneangarskRussia 5,2563,266
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6162,868
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8191,751
NovgorodRussia 2,0201,256
NovosibirskRussia 3,5882,230
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6373,503
No. 6Sudan 2,3091,435
NyalaSudan 3,4702,156
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7844,215
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5144,048
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0114,357
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3553,949
NarathiwatThailand 7,3234,550
NigdeTurkey 457284
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,362846
Nikopol’Ukraine 805500
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1875,709
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1875,709
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7656,068
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4496,493
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0886,269
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3855,211
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7105,413
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9935,588
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4525,873
New London, WiUsa 9,1625,693
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5116,531
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5266,541
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4435,868
New YorkUsa 8,6435,371
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6575,380
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6555,379
Newark, NjUsa 8,6775,392
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8895,524
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6936,023
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2336,359
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9576,187
Newport, TnUsa 9,5835,955
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1085,039
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1015,655
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7836,079
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4786,511
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8486,120
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0036,216
Norton, KsUsa 10,0836,265
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1185,666
NdolaZambia 6,0783,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -