Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4242,128
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8792,411
OranArgentina 12,7017,892
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5216,538
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,780
OstendeBelgium 2,9311,821
ObidosBrazil 10,4756,509
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0103,113
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4035,222
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4045,222
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3998,948
OdenseDenmark 2,5941,612
OtavaloEcuador 12,1937,577
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8639,858
OuluFinland 2,7971,738
OroomiehIran 679422
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4151,501
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6963,539
ObihiroJapan 8,0384,995
OfunatoJapan 8,2165,106
OitaJapan 7,9104,915
OkayamaJapan 7,9824,960
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0795,021
OmaezakiJapan 8,2945,154
OmuJapan 7,9044,912
OnahamaJapan 8,3135,166
OsakaJapan 8,0965,031
OshimaJapan 8,3645,198
OtaruJapan 7,8814,897
OwaseJapan 8,1885,088
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1762,595
OujoaMorocco 3,5732,220
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7339,155
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,09210,000
OphirNew Zealand 16,0839,994
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,50710,258
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9819,931
OcotalNicaragua 11,7197,282
OrlandNorway 3,1451,954
OsloNorway 2,8431,766
OhotskRussia 6,9264,304
OkhotskRussia 6,9264,304
OlekminskRussia 5,7373,565
OlenekRussia 5,1963,229
OmskRussia 2,9951,861
OnegaRussia 2,5561,588
OrenburgRussia 1,7471,086
OymyakonRussia 6,6844,154
OviedoSpain 3,6172,247
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9291,820
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4862,166
OdessaUkraine 866538
OvrucUkraine 1,370852
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6535,999
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8066,093
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0995,654
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3866,454
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0765,640
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3915,214
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4146,472
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9516,184
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4165,851
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0696,257
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7796,077
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5485,933
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1186,288
Orono, MeUsa 8,0434,998
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1855,708
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5975,342
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9516,184
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6676,007
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0535,626
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2736,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -