Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9359,902
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1903,847
ParanaArgentina 12,9388,040
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5447,795
PehuajoArgentina 13,2938,260
PergaminoArgentina 13,0738,124
PigeArgentina 13,4288,344
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2018,203
PosadasArgentina 12,2997,643
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6267,846
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7508,544
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9108,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3467,051
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6976,647
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3953,352
ParakouBenin 4,9653,085
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4705,885
ParacatuBrazil 10,8646,751
ParanaBrazil 10,6056,590
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5867,200
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3917,078
ParintinsBrazil 10,6296,605
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4105,848
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0777,505
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9366,796
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7316,047
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5885,958
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3286,418
PeixeBrazil 10,6266,603
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7716,072
PicosBrazil 9,6806,015
PiraiBrazil 11,0216,849
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9366,796
PompeuBrazil 10,8606,748
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9537,428
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1866,329
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8367,355
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6767,256
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1047,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5346,546
PosseBrazil 10,5986,586
PlevenBulgaria 1,166725
PlovdivBulgaria 1,142710
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1994,473
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9765,578
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1224,425
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4445,247
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6395,369
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8496,121
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2704,518
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0675,634
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9955,590
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3195,791
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3765,826
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0855,646
ParronChile 13,8928,633
Puerto AysenChile 14,5769,058
Puerto MonttChile 14,4408,973
Punta ArenasChile 14,7109,141
PingbianChina 6,6114,108
PeralesColombia 11,6197,220
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8726,756
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9117,402
PragueCzech Republic 2,1261,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2906,395
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0796,263
PoloDominican Republic 10,2526,371
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0686,256
PichilingueEcuador 12,3917,700
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4667,747
PuyoEcuador 12,3017,644
Port-SaidEgypt 1,205749
ParisFrance 2,9431,829
PerpignanFrance 2,9281,819
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5106,531
Port-GentilGabon 5,5103,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1638,180
PotsdamGermany 2,2971,427
PatrasGreece 1,455904
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0263,744
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7233,556
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6345,987
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3086,405
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3987,083
PecsHungary 1,7161,066
PambanIndia 5,3313,313
PuneIndia 4,1872,602
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7694,828
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4215,233
PadovaItaly 2,1961,365
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2681,409
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1651,345
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1811,356
PantelleriaItaly 2,3231,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3161,439
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4471,521
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1431,332
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0101,249
PiacenzaItaly 2,3631,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3111,436
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1591,341
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1291,323
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8961,178
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1601,343
PrizziItaly 2,1681,347
PakseLaos 7,0244,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2804,524
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0684,392
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1074,417
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9067,399
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,595991
PatheinMyanmar 5,9913,723
PutaoMyanmar 5,5323,438
PyiMyanmar 5,8893,659
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5859,063
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,44110,217
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,44110,217
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,40710,195
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4827,135
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0833,158
PohangNorth Korea 7,5614,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1114,419
PadidanPakistan 3,1381,950
PanjgurPakistan 2,8181,751
ParachinarPakistan 2,8911,796
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8971,800
PeshawarPakistan 3,0111,871
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2727,626
PilarParaguay 12,4557,740
PiscoPeru 13,0618,116
PiuraPeru 12,7977,952
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3947,702
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4915,277
PoznanPoland 2,0691,286
PrzemyslPoland 1,565972
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8292,379
PortalegrePortugal 3,8552,396
Porto Portugal 3,8922,419
PavelecRussia 1,432890
PecoraRussia 2,9431,829
PermRussia 2,2761,414
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0985,032
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3401,454
PjatigorskRussia 516321
PoronajskRussia 7,5894,716
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 569354
Providenja BayRussia 7,9844,961
PskovRussia 2,0101,249
PodorSenegal 5,7453,570
PopradSlovakia 1,6831,046
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4315,239
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4874,652
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0091,870
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4803,405
Port SudanSudan 2,3751,476
ParamariboSuriname 9,8796,139
PiteňSweden 2,9171,812
PalmyraSyria 708440
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30710,755
PhetchabunThailand 6,5464,068
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4484,007
PhraeThailand 6,3483,945
PhuketThailand 6,9344,309
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9084,293
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7314,182
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7594,200
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0396,238
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4152,122
PoltavaUkraine 1,011628
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6937,888
PradoUruguay 12,7977,952
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7147,901
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Pana, IlUsa 9,6235,980
Paoli, InUsa 9,4945,900
Paris, IlUsa 9,5135,911
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2215,730
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3956,459
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1606,313
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4596,499
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2336,359
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1236,291
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3046,403
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Perry, OkUsa 10,3286,418
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8065,472
Philo, OhUsa 9,1885,710
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2096,965
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6766,013
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2406,363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1675,696
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5445,931
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0455,621
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6435,371
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3765,205
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0266,230
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2496,369
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1675,696
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0756,261
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9596,189
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7035,408
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9596,189
Portage, WiUsa 9,2095,723
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2215,109
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2116,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3975,839
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3136,409
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8146,099
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0015,593
Princeton, InUsa 9,6896,021
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4325,240
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4366,485
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9156,783
PetaukeZambia 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -