Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,2571,403
QabalaAzerbaijan 796495
QubaAzerbaijan 850528
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3625,818
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7084,169
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0515,003
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4095,847
QuinteroChile 13,8848,628
QingdaoChina 6,8824,277
QiqiharChina 6,5104,045
QuitoEcuador 12,2417,607
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0149,951
QuettaPakistan 2,8201,753
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Quang TriVietnam 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -