Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9868,069
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7147,901
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3158,274
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5649,050
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6507,861
RosarioArgentina 13,0318,098
RichmondAustralia 14,1258,778
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
RecifeBrazil 9,2205,729
RemansoBrazil 9,9216,165
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0887,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7277,287
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2436,987
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3235,794
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2365,740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2405,742
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7084,168
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5485,933
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9724,954
RuoqiangChina 4,1892,603
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1756,945
RandersDenmark 2,6701,659
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2266,354
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0416,240
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,70510,381
RumipambaEcuador 12,3157,653
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,301809
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,484922
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,360845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7196,040
RostockGermany 2,4401,516
RhodesGreece 1,025637
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3442,699
ReykhólarIceland 4,6052,862
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5782,845
RamsarIran 1,152716
RashtIran 1,048651
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5732,221
RadicofaniItaly 2,2041,370
Resia PassItaly 2,3131,437
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1331,325
RivoltoItaly 2,1111,312
Rolle PassItaly 2,2121,374
RomeItaly 2,1531,338
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1761,352
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0771,291
RumoiJapan 7,8664,888
RigaLatvia 2,0591,279
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9581,217
RodriguesMauritius 7,2184,485
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7212,934
RabatMorocco 4,0102,492
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1073,795
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8194,237
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,30010,129
RangioraNew Zealand 16,27410,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,42810,209
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0689,985
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,33210,149
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,58710,307
RivasNicaragua 11,8617,371
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1441,954
RebolyRussia 2,5951,613
Rostov On DonRussia 713443
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9621,220
RagaSudan 3,8202,374
RashadSudan 3,3092,056
RenkSudan 3,2892,044
RumbekSudan 3,8902,417
RanongThailand 6,7964,223
Roi EtThailand 6,7834,215
RizeTurkey 180112
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1291,323
Razdel’NajaUkraine 936582
RomnyUkraine 1,159720
RovnoUkraine 1,431889
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3481,459
RochaUruguay 12,6317,849
Racine, WiUsa 9,2625,755
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3435,806
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8166,100
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8166,100
Reading, PaUsa 8,8105,475
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7916,705
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9146,161
Redding, CaUsa 10,7546,683
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3127,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8046,714
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3735,824
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1225,668
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1225,668
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2955,776
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3825,830
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6905,400
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6245,981
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Rockville, InUsa 9,4605,879
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6736,011
Rome, GaUsa 9,8706,134
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0645,633
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4996,524
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9306,792
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9215,544
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6656,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -