Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4051,495
ShkoderAlbania 1,572977
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7461,706
SaltaArgentina 12,9078,021
San AntonioArgentina 13,8048,578
San LuisArgentina 13,4918,384
San RafaelArgentina 13,7298,531
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5158,398
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9958,075
SarmientoArgentina 14,3258,902
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1768,809
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1748,808
SalzburgAustria 2,1461,334
SakiAzerbaijan 737458
SalyanAzerbaijan 910565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 863536
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7443,569
SaveBenin 5,0903,163
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2477,610
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6671,036
SalvadorBrazil 9,8846,142
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2757,628
SantaremBrazil 10,4436,489
SantosBrazil 11,3037,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2907,016
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5216,538
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3895,834
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8867,386
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2927,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0706,879
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5795,953
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4166,472
São PauloBrazil 11,2957,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2256,976
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1017,520
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8276,107
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8166,100
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8186,723
SobralBrazil 9,3375,802
SoureBrazil 9,8026,091
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2216,351
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4967,765
SurubimBrazil 9,2685,759
SadovoBulgaria 1,127700
SandanskiBulgaria 1,264786
SofiaBulgaria 1,257781
SiemreapCambodia 6,9864,341
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5594,697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8334,868
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8524,258
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1315,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7745,452
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2384,498
Scott, SkCanada 9,1735,700
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5164,671
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7334,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1695,076
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7934,843
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8565,503
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0195,605
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1734,457
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6314,742
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3495,810
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3535,812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4164,608
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0983,168
SalCape Verde 6,4053,980
SantiagoChile 13,8528,608
SewellChile 13,8598,612
ShanghaiChina 7,2644,514
ShantouChina 7,3814,586
ShenyangChina 6,7904,219
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4687,126
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0236,850
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8597,370
SibenikCroatia 1,8691,161
SplitCroatia 1,8251,134
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3501,460
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7141,687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0846,266
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0786,263
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0346,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0866,268
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1236,291
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1296,294
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1596,313
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1906,332
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0286,231
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0396,238
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1026,278
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1496,306
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1206,289
San GabrielEcuador 12,1287,537
SalloumEgypt 1,575979
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7501,087
SohagEgypt 1,7111,063
St. KatrineEgypt 1,416880
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8987,394
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8338,596
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0271,881
StrasbourgFrance 2,5531,586
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7406,053
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8116,096
SukhumiGeorgia 335208
SchleswigGermany 2,6051,619
StuttgartGermany 2,4441,519
SamosGreece 1,048652
Skiros IslandGreece 1,203748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,383859
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8473,633
SiguiriGuinea 5,6683,522
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7787,319
SzegedHungary 1,583984
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8671,160
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6262,875
SagarIndia 4,1902,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2792,038
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2106,966
SemnanIran 1,438894
ShahroudIran 1,520945
ShirazIran 1,8041,121
ShannonIreland 3,7522,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5211,567
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8711,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6991,056
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3431,456
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4971,552
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8731,164
SigonellaItaly 2,0541,276
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9573,702
SagaJapan 7,8104,853
SaigoJapan 7,8374,870
SakaiJapan 7,8734,893
SakataJapan 8,1035,035
SapporoJapan 7,9094,915
SaseboJapan 7,7744,831
SendaiJapan 8,2195,108
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0495,002
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8114,854
ShinjoJapan 8,1455,061
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1995,095
ShirakawaJapan 8,2545,129
ShizuokaJapan 8,2815,146
SumotoJapan 8,0765,018
SuttsuJapan 7,8574,882
SuwaJapan 8,1855,086
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5179,021
SavannakhetLaos 6,8324,245
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9971,241
SiluteLithuania 2,0271,260
SkopjeMacedonia 1,397868
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2573,888
SalimaMalawi 6,0913,785
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7125,414
SibuMalaysia 8,4525,252
SanMali 5,1833,221
SegouMali 5,2803,281
SikassoMali 5,4053,359
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7454,191
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0677,499
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1873,223
SainshandMongolia 5,6653,520
SafiMorocco 4,3032,674
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5372,819
SittweMyanmar 5,6043,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0281,882
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2772,658
SaiqOman 2,6781,664
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0521,897
SurOman 2,8411,765
SialkotPakistan 3,3292,069
SibbiPakistan 2,9431,829
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3467,672
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0878,132
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0565,627
SandomierzPoland 1,6821,045
SniezkaPoland 2,0541,276
SuwalkiPoland 1,8631,158
SzczecinPoland 2,2521,399
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0662,527
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3923,350
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8236,104
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0984,411
Satu MareRomania 1,447899
SibiuRomania 1,274792
SulinaRomania 844524
SadrinskRussia 2,4851,544
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1901,361
SalekhardRussia 3,3392,075
SaratovRussia 1,320820
SejmcanRussia 7,0844,402
SelagoncyRussia 5,2993,293
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2515,127
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1893,846
SmolenskRussia 1,607999
SociRussia 318197
SortovalaRussia 2,3701,473
SuntarRussia 5,5433,444
SurgutRussia 3,2652,029
SverdlovskRussia 2,3831,481
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4541,525
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6285,983
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5203,430
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3603,331
SingaporeSingapore 7,8814,897
SliacSlovakia 1,7381,080
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2874,528
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9474,317
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6462,266
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3122,058
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4492,143
SevilleSpain 3,7972,360
SennarSudan 3,0781,913
ShambatSudan 2,8641,780
ShendiSudan 2,7341,699
StenseleSweden 3,0041,866
StockholmSweden 2,4881,546
StorlienSweden 3,0221,878
SundsvallSweden 2,7741,724
SantisSwitzerland 2,4081,496
SongeaTanzania 5,7453,570
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7474,192
SongkhlaThailand 7,1674,454
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5984,100
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9024,289
SurinThailand 6,8514,257
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0293,125
SokodeTogo 5,0983,168
SfaxTunisia 2,5171,564
SousseTunisia 2,4741,537
SamsunTurkey 179111
SiirtTurkey 453281
SivasTurkey 174108
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0341,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5702,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6582,273
SarataUkraine 903561
SarnyUkraine 1,463909
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 544338
SumyUkraine 1,141709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3471,458
SaltoUruguay 12,7207,905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9506,804
Safford, AzUsa 11,1806,947
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2645,135
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1996,338
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7476,057
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9016,152
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4435,868
Salem, InUsa 9,4945,900
Salem, OrUsa 10,2936,396
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4516,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9366,796
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0116,842
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4507,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0666,877
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8226,104
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3147,031
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1245,670
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3967,081
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3117,029
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6095,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7675,448
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8016,090
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3186,412
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0476,243
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4945,900
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9906,208
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8346,111
Selma, AlUsa 10,1606,314
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5835,334
Seymour, InUsa 9,4945,900
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5265,919
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8816,140
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4996,524
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6976,026
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6025,967
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2765,764
Southport, NcUsa 9,4475,871
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2155,726
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7756,074
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8866,144
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6125,973
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0376,237
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7875,461
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3035,781
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7466,056
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0085,598
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6435,371
State College, PaUsa 8,8875,523
State University, MsUsa 10,1866,330
State University, NmUsa 11,1636,937
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1735,700
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3066,404
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7156,037
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6235,980
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4765,267
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2736,384
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6636,005
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1156,286
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8556,124
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6025,345
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4171,502
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1406,922
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7346,670
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4656,503
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7982,982
SocotraYemen 3,4892,168
SenangaZambia 6,5294,057
SerenjeZambia 6,0803,778
SeshekeZambia 6,6534,134
SolweziZambia 6,0323,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -