Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6031,618
TiranaAlbania 1,556967
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6732,282
TebessaAlgeria 2,7011,679
TimimounAlgeria 3,6672,279
TindoufAlgeria 4,4622,772
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9791,851
TrelewArgentina 13,9378,660
TucumanArgentina 13,0108,085
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8967,392
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8957,392
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9357,416
TibooburraAustralia 13,1758,187
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9178,027
TshaneBotswana 7,4194,610
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4796,512
TarauacaBrazil 12,2077,586
TauaBrazil 9,5135,912
TefeBrazil 11,3507,053
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4836,515
TeresinaBrazil 9,6435,993
TiriosBrazil 10,2096,344
TorresBrazil 11,9447,422
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6936,024
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5097,152
TriunfoBrazil 9,4655,882
TucuruiBrazil 10,1196,288
TuriacuBrazil 9,6115,973
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1254,428
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7465,435
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7795,455
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4695,263
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4975,280
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8886,145
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7445,434
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6025,345
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3805,208
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4404,624
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2808,874
TaiyuanChina 6,2003,852
TaoyuanChina 7,6434,749
TengchongChina 5,7553,576
TønderDenmark 2,6641,655
TylstrupDenmark 2,7151,687
TystofteDenmark 2,5371,577
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2226,352
TahrirEgypt 1,334829
TantaEgypt 1,307812
TallinEstonia 2,2671,409
TartuEstonia 2,1041,308
TampereFinland 2,4891,546
TurkuFinland 2,4421,517
ToulonFrance 2,6771,663
ToulouseFrance 3,0341,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,05410,598
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,92811,141
TchibanGabon 5,6023,481
TbilisiGeorgia 555345
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6431,642
TamaleGhana 5,2063,235
ThessalonikiGreece 1,298807
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,425886
TimehriGuyana 10,0886,269
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7347,292
TelaHonduras 11,6097,214
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2353,253
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2353,253
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7306,046
TabrizIran 747464
TeheranIran 1,268788
Tel AvivIsrael 1,039646
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7781,105
TarvisioItaly 2,0781,291
TermoliItaly 1,9471,210
TorinoItaly 2,5201,566
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5261,570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2411,392
TrevicoItaly 1,9381,204
TrevisoItaly 2,1751,351
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0531,276
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5251,569
TabouIvory Coast 6,0963,788
TadotsuJapan 7,9964,969
TakadaJapan 8,1215,047
TakamatsuJapan 8,0164,981
TakayamaJapan 8,1175,044
TanegashimaJapan 8,0324,991
TatenoJapan 8,3245,173
TateyamaJapan 8,3835,209
TokushimaJapan 8,0705,015
TokyoJapan 8,3265,174
TomakomaiJapan 7,9544,943
TottoriJapan 7,9494,940
ToyamaJapan 8,0765,018
ToyookaJapan 7,9884,964
TsuJapan 8,1645,073
TsurugaJapan 8,0685,014
TsuyamaJapan 7,9624,948
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1771,353
TripoliLebanon 754469
TobrukLibya 1,6371,018
TripoliLibya 2,4161,501
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0441,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6624,140
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3874,590
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1714,456
ThyoloMalawi 6,3543,948
TawauMalaysia 8,8155,478
TessalitMali 4,2102,616
TimbuktuMali 4,7782,969
TombMali 4,7812,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3253,309
TacubayaMexico 12,0067,460
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6697,251
TarialanMongolia 4,9203,058
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6732,904
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9433,072
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3313,313
TangierMorocco 3,8652,402
TarfayaMorocco 4,8553,017
TazaMorocco 3,7712,344
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9103,672
TaungooMyanmar 5,9853,719
ThandweMyanmar 5,8393,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7319,154
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,18210,055
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,159
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0729,987
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,44410,218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,42810,209
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
TemukaNew Zealand 16,19310,062
TimaruNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,17310,050
TahouaNiger 4,3082,677
TillaberyNiger 4,6412,884
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3924,593
TromsoNorway 3,3912,107
TrondheimNorway 3,0931,922
ThumraitOman 2,9851,855
TacnaPeru 12,8587,990
TarapotoPeru 12,5497,798
TrujilloPeru 12,8928,011
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9135,539
TorunPoland 2,0061,246
TimisoaraRomania 1,483921
TambovRussia 1,340833
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1841,357
TaraRussia 3,1191,938
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6472,266
TermezRussia 2,5171,564
TernejRussia 7,4784,647
TobolskRussia 2,8421,766
TomskRussia 3,7342,321
Tot’MaRussia 2,1411,331
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6931,673
TuapseRussia 358223
TuraRussia 4,6542,892
TurukhanskRussia 4,1192,560
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1711,349
TortosaSpain 3,1611,964
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5383,441
TokerSudan 2,5011,554
TartousSyria 706439
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6684,765
TaboraTanzania 5,1463,198
TakThailand 6,3473,944
TrangThailand 7,0614,388
TabligboTogo 5,2823,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0886,269
TunisTunisia 2,4681,533
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,239770
TireeUk 3,6572,273
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2922,045
TernopilUkraine 1,379857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5567,802
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9576,187
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5135,290
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0156,224
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1346,298
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2356,360
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3985,219
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Temple, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5766,572
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2186,350
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1605,692
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1525,687
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4876,517
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9756,198
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7275,423
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5436,551
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7735,451
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2947,018
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2556,373
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0876,268
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0635,632
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5761,601
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -