Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3721,474
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1511,337
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 695432
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7696,071
ZhengzhouChina 6,4414,003
ZhijiangChina 6,5474,068
ZagrebCroatia 1,8841,171
ZugspitzeGermany 2,2881,422
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,543959
ZahedanIran 2,3981,490
ZanjanIran 993617
ZacatecasMexico 11,8657,373
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8463,633
ZinderNiger 4,1482,578
ZhobPakistan 2,9681,844
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9745,577
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9765,578
ZamoscPoland 1,596992
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1231,319
ZigalovoRussia 5,0063,111
ZiganskRussia 5,6843,532
ZyryankaRussia 6,8314,245
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2632,028
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4681,534
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2423,257
ZonguldakTurkey 554344
ZaporizhiaUkraine 811504
ZitomirUkraine 1,277794
ZnamenkaUkraine 977607
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,077669
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8516,743
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3975,840
ZambeziZambia 6,2553,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -