Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5061,557
ChlefAlgeria 3,2392,013
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7921,735
CeresArgentina 12,9388,040
ChamicalArgentina 13,3158,274
ChepesArgentina 13,3988,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2178,834
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7157,901
CórdobaArgentina 13,2068,207
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2098,208
CorrientesArgentina 12,5287,785
CairnsAustralia 12,6707,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0898,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6566,621
CedunaAustralia 12,6827,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3378,287
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6068,455
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2557,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1358,784
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3703,337
CharnocksBarbados 9,7066,031
CotonouBenin 5,2433,258
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6736,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9026,775
CabroboBrazil 9,6125,973
CaceresBrazil 11,6697,251
CaetiteBrazil 10,2906,394
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2355,739
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7227,284
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7897,326
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1606,935
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5855,956
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1186,287
CaparaoBrazil 10,7086,654
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1886,952
CaratingaBrazil 10,6776,635
CaravelasBrazil 10,2976,398
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4046,465
CarolinaBrazil 10,1956,335
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6527,240
CataguasesBrazil 10,8376,734
CatalaoBrazil 11,0226,849
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3147,030
CaxiasBrazil 9,6726,010
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0457,485
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0785,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8936,769
ChapecoBrazil 12,0187,468
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2997,021
CipoBrazil 9,7396,052
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4136,471
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7226,663
CordeiroBrazil 10,8586,747
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4216,476
CorumbaBrazil 11,8647,373
CoximBrazil 11,5997,208
CrateusBrazil 9,4725,886
CuiabaBrazil 11,5047,149
CuritibaBrazil 11,6387,232
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4375,864
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4194,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2933,911
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3993,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9574,323
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5874,715
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7774,211
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0154,981
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6744,769
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6024,724
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5984,722
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6914,779
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5844,713
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9124,916
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1774,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0995,033
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3433,942
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0035,594
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4465,249
Comox, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8804,897
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2735,762
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6375,988
ChicoChile 14,5499,041
ChillanChile 14,1248,777
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2158,833
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4648,367
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6149,081
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9748,684
ChangchunChina 6,7974,224
ChangduChina 5,2963,291
ChangshaChina 6,7564,198
ChengduChina 5,8873,658
ChongqingChina 6,1663,832
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1396,922
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9741,227
CamagueyCuba 10,4716,507
CasablancaCuba 10,6296,605
ChebCzech Republic 2,2511,399
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4941,550
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0276,231
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1456,304
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0846,267
CanarEcuador 12,4617,743
CairoEgypt 1,356843
CaenFrance 3,1481,956
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9831,854
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7196,039
CocobeachGabon 5,2993,293
CologneGermany 2,6481,645
ChiosGreece 1,084674
CorfuGreece 1,571976
ConakryGuinea 6,1623,829
CatacamasHonduras 11,5737,192
CholutecaHonduras 11,7927,328
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1013,170
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1793,219
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1793,219
ChahbaharIran 2,6901,671
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7602,337
ClonesIreland 3,6472,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7282,317
CorkIreland 3,7212,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7212,313
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4901,547
CameriItaly 2,4471,521
CampobassoItaly 1,9791,230
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4191,503
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4561,526
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5281,571
Cape MeleItaly 2,4881,546
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9511,212
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0401,267
CerviaItaly 2,1591,341
CiampinoItaly 2,1471,334
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2861,420
Cisa PassItaly 2,3471,458
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2071,371
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1891,360
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0631,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8241,133
ChibaJapan 8,3555,192
ChichibuJapan 8,2565,130
ChichijimaJapan 9,1275,672
ChoshiJapan 8,3975,218
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 769478
ChilekaMalawi 6,3043,917
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1243,806
ChitipaMalawi 5,6533,513
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4587,120
ComitanMexico 11,8687,375
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3777,070
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8433,631
ChoirMongolia 5,4643,396
CasablancaMorocco 4,1092,553
ChindeMozambique 6,6194,113
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0643,768
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,17010,048
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,27710,114
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,22410,082
CondegaNicaragua 11,7367,293
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3883,969
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5104,667
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3224,550
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4474,628
ChhorPakistan 3,3592,087
ChitralPakistan 2,9511,834
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0687,499
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1547,552
CajamarcaPeru 12,7697,935
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6497,860
ChiclayoPeru 12,8537,987
ChimbotePeru 12,9218,029
CuzcoPeru 12,6887,884
CzestochowaPoland 1,8461,147
CoimbraPortugal 3,9052,427
CalafatRomania 1,311814
CeahlauRomania 1,203748
ClujRomania 1,352840
ConstantaRomania 877545
CraiovaRomania 1,244773
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0173,118
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7052,302
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1363,813
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4094,604
Cape UelenRussia 7,8654,887
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4744,645
CaraRussia 5,7383,565
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4971,551
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8354,247
ChitaRussia 5,6083,485
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6153,489
CokurdahRussia 6,4183,988
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1153,800
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5705,325
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0264,366
CaceresSpain 3,7602,337
CadizSpain 3,8652,402
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5772,223
CordobaSpain 3,6932,295
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5773,466
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6634,140
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8944,284
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2043,855
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2013,854
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7484,193
ChumphonThailand 6,8054,229
CanakkaleTurkey 1,016631
CorumTurkey 292182
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1501,336
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4001,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3692,094
CernovcyUkraine 1,286799
ChernigovUkraine 1,294804
CarrascoUruguay 12,7817,942
ColoniaUruguay 12,8918,011
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7846,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8406,114
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9215,544
Camden, ScUsa 9,6325,986
Canton, NyUsa 8,3915,214
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6686,008
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1915,711
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8514,878
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6746,011
Casper, WyUsa 10,0496,245
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0676,256
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9455,558
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3455,807
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4895,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6626,004
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6656,006
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3035,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5275,920
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1385,678
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3525,812
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7936,085
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2775,143
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3225,171
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5065,907
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2646,378
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1656,316
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3435,806
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8016,712
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1055,658
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0876,268
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4175,852
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4005,841
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2755,764
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7666,069
Clark, SdUsa 9,5215,917
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2076,343
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7236,042
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5616,563
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0635,632
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1425,681
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1825,706
College Park, MdUsa 8,9795,580
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3926,458
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8336,110
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6445,993
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4665,882
Columbus, InUsa 9,4945,900
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1376,299
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2385,740
Conception, MoUsa 9,8596,126
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0226,228
Conway, ArUsa 10,1696,319
Conway, ScUsa 9,5095,909
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5465,311
Corning, ArUsa 10,0266,230
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3535,191
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1276,914
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6686,629
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6495,375
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3356,422
Covington, LaUsa 10,4216,476
Covington, TnUsa 9,9736,198
Crete, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8136,098
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7811,107
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7811,107
CaracasVenezuela 10,4946,521
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4026,464
CoroVenezuela 10,6466,616
ChipataZambia 6,0863,782
ChomaZambia 6,5274,056
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8224,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -