Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7871,732
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6631,655
KhostAfghanistan 2,9041,805
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6741,662
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3058,889
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6637,247
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0251,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 676420
KandiBenin 4,7902,976
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6215,979
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4275,237
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4295,238
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9255,546
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5425,308
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7284,802
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7214,798
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1014,412
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2845,148
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1861,980
KashiChina 3,1731,972
KunmingChina 6,1133,799
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5523,450
KhargaEgypt 1,8651,159
KosseirEgypt 1,6871,048
KajaaniFinland 2,6881,671
KuopioFinland 2,5441,581
KuusamoFinland 2,8441,768
KarlsruheGermany 2,5051,556
KasselGermany 2,4891,547
KonstanzGermany 2,4251,507
KumasiGhana 5,4863,409
KalamataGreece 1,475917
KerkiraGreece 1,571976
Kythira IslandGreece 1,429888
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8513,636
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6772,906
KankanGuinea 5,7603,579
KindiaGuinea 6,0653,769
KissidougouGuinea 5,8963,664
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9738,062
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2444,502
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2454,502
KeszthelyHungary 1,8091,124
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3882,727
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0673,148
KotaIndia 3,8682,404
KozhikodeIndia 4,9183,056
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3466,429
KermanIran 2,0501,274
KermanshahIran 1,062660
Khoram AbadIran 1,208750
KilkennyIreland 3,6432,264
KingstonJamaica 10,6726,632
KagoshimaJapan 7,9434,936
KanazawaJapan 8,0444,999
KaruizawaJapan 8,1945,092
KatsuuraJapan 8,4025,221
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2695,139
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8564,882
KobeJapan 8,0735,017
KochiJapan 8,0304,990
KofuJapan 8,2435,122
KumagayaJapan 8,2665,137
KumamotoJapan 7,8714,891
KumejimaJapan 8,0054,974
KureJapan 7,9124,916
KushiroJapan 8,1055,037
KutchanJapan 7,8844,899
KyotoJapan 8,0895,026
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5232,190
KitaleKenya 4,4502,765
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,564972
KufraLibya 2,3261,446
KaunasLithuania 1,8861,172
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0731,288
KybartaiLithuania 1,9111,187
KarongaMalawi 5,6753,527
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3804,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5405,307
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5504,692
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5084,665
KuantanMalaysia 7,6354,744
KuchingMalaysia 8,3915,214
KayesMali 5,6213,493
KeniebaMali 5,7233,556
KidalMali 4,3142,681
KitaMali 5,5663,459
KoutiaMali 5,3063,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4517,737
KisinevMoldova 1,012629
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1423,817
KhatgalMongolia 4,7702,964
KhovdMongolia 4,2072,614
KhujirtMongolia 5,0553,141
KhutagMongolia 4,9743,091
KenitraMorocco 3,9852,476
KalewaMyanmar 5,5233,432
KathaMyanmar 5,6333,500
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7944,222
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7083,547
KengtungMyanmar 6,0913,785
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4673,397
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7864,839
KathmanduNepal 4,4992,796
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4738,994
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,42610,207
KarioiNew Zealand 16,40710,196
KawerauNew Zealand 16,45910,228
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48710,245
KanoNigeria 4,3312,691
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4164,608
KarasjokNorway 3,2632,027
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2292,006
KristiansandNorway 2,8701,784
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1781,975
KhasabOman 2,3181,440
KarachiPakistan 3,1931,984
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1971,987
KhanpurPakistan 3,2262,004
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9541,835
KororPalau 9,9826,203
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7091,062
KlodzkoPoland 1,9841,233
KoszalinPoland 2,2111,374
KrakowPoland 1,7631,096
KalakanRussia 5,7123,550
KaliningradRussia 2,0201,255
KamenskoeRussia 7,6134,731
KandalaksaRussia 2,9421,828
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0981,925
KazanRussia 1,8271,135
KemRussia 2,6831,667
KerchRussia 523325
KhabarovskRussia 7,1624,450
KirenskRussia 5,1213,182
KirovRussia 2,1241,320
KljuciRussia 7,9314,929
KolpasevRussia 3,6532,270
KorfRussia 7,7904,841
KostromaRussia 1,8781,167
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8653,644
KotlasRussia 2,3291,447
KrasnodarRussia 462287
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0431,270
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2381,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2222,623
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4872,788
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6491,025
KurganRussia 2,5471,583
KurskRussia 1,218757
KyraRussia 5,6073,485
KigaliRwanda 4,8413,008
KoldaSenegal 6,0213,742
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9983,727
KosiceSlovakia 1,598993
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8774,895
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2564,509
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5663,459
KadugliSudan 3,4332,133
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5641,593
KassalaSudan 2,8361,763
KhartoumSudan 2,8711,784
KostiSudan 3,1351,948
KalmarSweden 2,3581,465
KaresuandoSweden 3,2031,990
KarlstadSweden 2,6921,673
KristianstadSweden 2,4291,509
KamishliSyria 495307
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5804,089
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0184,361
Khon KaenThailand 6,6824,152
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7464,192
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7264,180
KairouanTunisia 2,5251,569
KahramanmarasTurkey 389242
KarsTurkey 398247
KastamonuTurkey 388241
KayseriTurkey 347216
KonyaTurkey 599372
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7281,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1811,355
KinlossUk 3,4852,166
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,021635
KievUkraine 1,215755
KirillovkaUkraine 732455
KirovogradUkraine 975606
KlepininoUkraine 626389
KomissarovkaUkraine 908564
Kovel’Ukraine 1,554965
Krovoj RogUkraine 891554
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1875,709
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7376,050
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9136,160
Keene, NhUsa 8,3705,201
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5016,525
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4736,508
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1486,306
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8535,502
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3756,447
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3665,820
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5586,561
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6556,000
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9985,591
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8964,907
KabompoZambia 6,2363,875
KabweZambia 6,2413,878
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2353,874
KafirondaZambia 6,0443,756
KaomaZambia 6,3523,947
KasamaZambia 5,7343,563
KasempaZambia 6,1913,847
KawambwaZambia 5,7203,554
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -