Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9428,664
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4105,226
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1688,804
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9858,069
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2777,007
WoomeraAustralia 12,8657,994
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1036,900
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8125,476
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7205,418
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6975,404
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0275,609
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0935,651
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5306,543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9718,061
WajimaJapan 8,0074,976
WakamatsuJapan 8,2085,101
WakayamaJapan 8,1025,035
WakkanaiJapan 7,7674,827
WajirKenya 4,3602,709
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5134,669
WindhoekNamibia 7,3944,595
WaihiNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,51810,264
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,49110,248
WaimateNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,46010,228
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10210,006
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,50610,257
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,41810,203
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,38310,181
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,39910,190
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,31810,140
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,31410,137
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,23610,089
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,22510,082
WintonNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
WarsawPoland 1,8191,130
WroclawPoland 1,9971,241
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2214,487
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9871,856
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2241,382
WauSudan 3,8332,382
WaddingtonUk 3,1971,987
Waco, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Wake IslandUsa 11,4587,120
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1796,325
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6916,022
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0746,260
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4365,864
Warren, OhUsa 9,0495,623
Warren, PaUsa 8,8555,502
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7556,062
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9955,590
Washington, IaUsa 9,6245,980
Washington, InUsa 9,5485,933
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1526,309
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4805,891
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2985,778
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1755,701
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3295,797
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9506,183
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2756,385
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9546,185
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6726,632
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3236,415
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1325,675
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8415,494
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1856,329
West Point, GaUsa 9,9576,187
West Point, NyUsa 8,6435,371
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4075,846
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5916,581
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1926,334
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8806,140
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7205,419
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1425,681
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3565,814
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7965,466
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4275,858
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8415,494
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8445,496
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4205,853
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6535,998
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3055,782
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6056,590
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1675,696
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6325,986
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0016,836
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5495,934
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0805,642
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1175,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -