Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,2201,380
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0461,893
HuamboAngola 6,4113,984
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2646,999
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3248,901
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3138,894
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8107,960
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5933,476
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7025,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7364,808
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7174,796
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9884,342
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0675,635
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4605,257
Hope, BcCanada 9,7846,080
HaikouChina 7,0694,393
HailarChina 6,1393,815
HamiChina 4,4882,789
HetanChina 3,5802,225
HavanaCuba 10,6486,617
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0476,243
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0176,225
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2326,358
HelwanEgypt 1,384860
HurguadaEgypt 1,590988
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7882,354
HelsinkiFinland 2,3401,454
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3451,457
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,47310,858
HamburgGermany 2,5401,578
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5401,579
HannoverGermany 2,5141,562
HelgolandGermany 2,6911,672
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2921,425
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,309813
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9713,711
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1318,160
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8898,009
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2592,646
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6242,874
HaifaIsrael 949590
HaboroJapan 7,8414,873
HachijojimaJapan 8,5105,288
HachinoheJapan 8,0995,033
HagiJapan 7,8164,857
HakodateJapan 7,9594,946
HamadaJapan 7,8324,867
HamamatsuJapan 8,2485,125
HikoneJapan 8,1075,038
HimejiJapan 8,0254,987
HiradoJapan 7,7474,814
HirooJapan 8,0885,026
HiroshimaJapan 7,8944,906
HitaJapan 7,8544,880
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9144,918
HunLibya 2,4171,502
HomboriMali 4,7862,974
HomalinMyanmar 5,4703,399
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2333,873
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
HighbankNew Zealand 16,21310,075
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0259,958
HororataNew Zealand 16,23210,087
HyderabadPakistan 3,2612,027
HuanucoPeru 12,7837,943
HelPoland 2,0971,303
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1654,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0501,895
HatangaRussia 4,8403,008
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1771,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7824,836
HailSaudi Arabia 1,521945
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7731,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3268,281
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1664,453
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1384,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7353,564
HalaibSudan 2,0861,296
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8591,777
HudeibaSudan 2,6311,635
HaparandaSweden 2,9101,808
HarnosandSweden 2,7661,719
HamaSyria 661411
HassakahSyria 532331
Hua HinThailand 6,7184,174
HakkariTurkey 595369
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1911,983
HersonUkraine 788490
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,299807
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9416,799
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2955,154
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8755,515
Hart, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4925,277
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9276,169
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9136,160
Hays, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9706,817
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Helena, MtUsa 9,8516,122
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7185,417
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2845,769
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6095,971
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5616,563
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0786,263
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1026,278
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5625,942
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7825,457
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6535,998
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1825,706
Holly, CoUsa 10,3616,439
Homer, AkUsa 8,7985,467
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7616,066
Horton, KsUsa 9,9156,161
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9136,160
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2405,742
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Houma, LaUsa 10,5886,579
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8096,717
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3575,814
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9156,161
Huron, SdUsa 9,5895,958
HanoiVietnam 6,6344,122
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4034,600
HarareZimbabwe 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -