Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7921,735
FarahAfghanistan 2,3171,440
FormosaArgentina 12,4047,708
ForrestAustralia 12,1687,562
FrancistownBotswana 7,0004,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6995,406
FloraniaBrazil 9,2275,734
FlorestaBrazil 9,5575,939
FlorianoBrazil 9,7846,080
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7347,291
FormosaBrazil 10,7816,699
FortalezaBrazil 9,1985,715
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0687,499
FrancaBrazil 11,1506,928
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7265,422
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5795,331
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7985,467
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7855,459
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4605,879
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4515,252
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4695,263
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7225,420
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8364,869
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8334,868
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7454,191
FayaChad 3,1391,951
FamagustaCyprus 753468
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7131,686
FarafraEgypt 1,8121,126
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3563,328
FichtelbergGermany 2,2251,383
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5111,560
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,425885
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9843,718
FaranahGuinea 5,9003,666
FalconaraItaly 2,0731,288
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2461,396
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9061,184
FonniItaly 2,4531,524
FrontoneItaly 2,1241,320
FrosinoneItaly 2,0901,299
FukauraJapan 7,9874,963
FukueJapan 7,7374,808
FukuiJapan 8,0525,004
FukuokaJapan 7,7954,844
FukushimaJapan 8,2265,112
FukuyamaJapan 7,9484,939
FushikiJapan 8,0605,008
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9771,850
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9934,346
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3874,590
FunchalMadeira 4,9273,061
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7196,040
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8662,402
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0681,907
FaroPortugal 3,9842,476
FerganaRussia 2,7981,739
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2023,854
FalunSweden 2,6831,667
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0511,896
FeodosijaUkraine 519322
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2455,124
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9466,180
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6245,980
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4435,868
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2935,775
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1025,035
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3065,783
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7946,086
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5635,943
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4425,868
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0306,233
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9406,177
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6496,617
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1915,712
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0156,845
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0345,614
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2025,718
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2316,358
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5355,925
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2146,347
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2916,395
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2606,376
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2785,766
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3905,213
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5265,919
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6236,602
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9935,588
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0615,631
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0946,894
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4265,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -