Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 525326
YardmiliAzerbaijan 870541
YevlaxAzerbaijan 739459
YaoundeCameroon 4,9203,057
YokoCameroon 4,7072,925
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9504,940
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2665,137
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0855,646
YanjiChina 7,1424,438
YichangChina 6,4844,029
YinchuanChina 5,6593,516
YiningChina 3,5012,176
YariguiesColombia 11,3117,029
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1046,279
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0806,264
YazdIran 1,7361,079
YakushimaJapan 8,0314,991
YamagataJapan 8,1835,085
YamaguchiJapan 7,8364,870
YokkaichiJapan 8,1545,067
YokohamaJapan 8,3355,180
YonagoJapan 7,8884,902
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8274,864
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1196,288
YeMyanmar 6,3553,949
YolaNigeria 4,3492,702
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5234,675
YurimaguasPeru 12,4837,757
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3801,479
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7224,799
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7241,072
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0666,255
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8465,497
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9816,202
York, PaUsa 8,9015,531
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0085,598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3787,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -