Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6039,074
UaupesBrazil 11,2907,016
UbatubaBrazil 11,1716,942
UberabaBrazil 11,1316,917
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4365,242
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9992,485
UpernavikGreenland 5,8443,632
UummannaqGreenland 5,7813,592
UdineItaly 2,0981,304
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1591,342
UenoJapan 8,1365,056
UnzendakeJapan 7,8434,874
UrakawaJapan 8,0645,011
UshibukaJapan 7,8614,885
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2715,140
UwajimaJapan 7,9794,958
UkmergeLithuania 1,8821,169
UtenaLithuania 1,8731,164
UlaangomMongolia 4,2152,619
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3143,302
UlgiiMongolia 4,0732,531
UliastaiMongolia 4,5992,858
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2012,610
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6023,481
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5784,709
UfaRussia 2,0001,243
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5332,817
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2383,255
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6864,776
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2853,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8641,780
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0144,980
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4494,008
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0644,389
Umm BeninSudan 3,1271,943
UmeňSweden 2,8061,744
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9394,312
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6214,114
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3763,962
UrfaTurkey 422262
UsakTurkey 806501
Uman’Ukraine 1,083673
UzgorodUkraine 1,530951
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0675,634
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1605,692
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5135,911
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2765,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -