Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Giresun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Giresun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Giresun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,591989
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3178,276
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0788,127
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4418,353
ViennaAustria 1,9171,191
VitebskBelarus 1,7021,058
VassourasBrazil 10,9866,827
VicosaBrazil 10,8026,712
VitoriaBrazil 10,5746,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2186,349
VarnaBulgaria 897558
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3035,159
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8346,111
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1425,681
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8976,150
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9336,172
ValdiviaChile 14,3758,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2798,873
VallenarChile 13,5538,422
ValparaisoChile 13,8578,611
VanguardiaColombia 11,5177,157
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8477,362
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6691,658
VestervigDenmark 2,7811,728
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1236,291
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0646,254
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1356,298
VilsandiEstonia 2,2651,408
VaasaFinland 2,6931,673
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4922,791
VeravalIndia 3,7422,325
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9863,099
ValentiaIreland 3,8422,388
VeniceItaly 2,1601,342
VeronaItaly 2,2741,413
VicenzaItaly 2,2241,382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1751,352
ViterboItaly 2,1841,357
VolterraItaly 2,2751,414
VientianeLaos 6,5614,077
VarenaLithuania 1,8021,120
VilniusLithuania 1,8121,126
VeracruzMexico 11,8537,366
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8881,795
VaernesNorway 3,0781,912
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0391,889
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3022,052
VillarricaParaguay 12,2297,599
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,161722
VanavaraRussia 4,7612,958
VasileviciRussia 1,417881
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8061,122
VerhojanskRussia 6,0643,768
ViljujskRussia 5,6913,536
VitimRussia 5,3423,319
Vize IslandRussia 4,5882,851
VladivostokRussia 7,2914,530
VolgogradRussia 991616
VologdaRussia 2,0491,273
VoronezRussia 1,195743
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2274,491
VytegraRussia 2,2391,391
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3533,326
ValenciaSpain 3,2772,036
ValladolidSpain 3,5682,217
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8632,400
VisbySweden 2,3431,456
VanTurkey 505314
ValleyUk 3,4632,152
VinnitsaUkraine 1,200746
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9786,822
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6605,381
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2086,343
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6866,019
Vevay, InUsa 9,4655,882
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3496,431
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9956,833
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3055,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -